Difference between revisions of "Returned Result Codes:Web Services"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible" style="width:100%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible" style="width:100%;" | ||
|- align="left" | |- align="left" | ||
! style="color:black;"|[[# | ! style="color:black;"|[[#Cloud Services|Cloud Services]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[#Global Address Verification|Global Address Verification]] | |[[#Global Address Verification|Global Address Verification]] | ||
Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
==[[ | ==[[Cloud Services]]== | ||
===[[Global Address Verification]]=== | ===[[Global Address Verification]]=== | ||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed short-expand"> | <div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed short-expand"> | ||
Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|AV14 | |AV14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|AV21 | |AV21 | ||
Line 448: | Line 446: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NE99 | |NE99 | ||
|} | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | |||
![[Result Codes#DE|DE Codes]] | |||
|- | |||
|DE | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 584: | Line 587: | ||
![[Result Codes#R-GE|GE Codes]] | ![[Result Codes#R-GE|GE Codes]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |GE50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |GE51 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |GE52 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 926: | Line 929: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|U | |U | ||
|} | |||
'''[[Demographics Result Codes]]''' | |||
Returned Result Codes | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | |||
![[Demographics Result Codes#ID|ID Codes]] | |||
|- | |||
|ID01 | |||
|- | |||
|ID02 | |||
|- | |||
|ID03 | |||
|- | |||
|ID04 | |||
|- | |||
|ID05 | |||
|- | |||
|ID06 | |||
|- | |||
|ID07 | |||
|- | |||
|ID08 | |||
|- | |||
|ID09 | |||
|- | |||
|ID10 | |||
|- | |||
|ID11 | |||
|} | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | |||
![[Demographics Result Codes#LD|LD Codes]] | |||
|- | |||
|LD00 | |||
|- | |||
|LD01 | |||
|- | |||
|LD02 | |||
|- | |||
|LD03 | |||
|- | |||
|LD04 | |||
|- | |||
|LD05 | |||
|- | |||
|LD06 | |||
|- | |||
|LD07 | |||
|- | |||
|LD08 | |||
|- | |||
|LD09 | |||
|- | |||
|LD10 | |||
|- | |||
|LD11 | |||
|- | |||
|LD12 | |||
|- | |||
|LD13 | |||
|- | |||
|LD14 | |||
|- | |||
|LD15 | |||
|} | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | |||
![[Demographics Result Codes#CD|CD Codes]] | |||
|- | |||
|CD01 | |||
|- | |||
|CD02 | |||
|} | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | |||
![[Demographics Result Codes#MD|MD Codes]] | |||
|- | |||
|MD01 | |||
|- | |||
|MD02 | |||
|- | |||
|MD03 | |||
|- | |||
|MD04 | |||
|} | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | |||
![[Demographics Result Codes#DD|DD Codes]] | |||
|- | |||
|DD00 | |||
|- | |||
|DD01 | |||
|} | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | |||
![[Demographics Result Codes#GD|GD Codes]] | |||
|- | |||
|GD01 | |||
|- | |||
|GD02 | |||
|- | |||
|GD03 | |||
|} | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | |||
![[Demographics Result Codes#RD|RD Codes]] | |||
|- | |||
|RD01 | |||
|- | |||
|RD02 | |||
|- | |||
|RD03 | |||
|- | |||
|RD04 | |||
|} | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | |||
![[Demographics Result Codes#WD|WD Codes]] | |||
|- | |||
|WD01 | |||
|- | |||
|WD02 | |||
|- | |||
|WD03 | |||
|- | |||
|WD04 | |||
|- | |||
|WD05 | |||
|- | |||
|WD06 | |||
|- | |||
|WD07 | |||
|- | |||
|WD08 | |||
|- | |||
|WD09 | |||
|- | |||
|WD10 | |||
|- | |||
|WD11 | |||
|- | |||
|WD12 | |||
|- | |||
|WD13 | |||
|- | |||
|WD14 | |||
|- | |||
|WD15 | |||
|- | |||
|WD16 | |||
|- | |||
|WD17 | |||
|- | |||
|WD18 | |||
|- | |||
|WD19 | |||
|- | |||
|WD20 | |||
|- | |||
|WD99 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 17:38, 29 September 2017
This is a list of Melissa Data product's returned result codes. Due to the large number of products that Melissa Data offers this content is spread across a few pages. Please use the links in the table of contents below to navigate to your desired product.
Also see:
The following codes are alphabetically sortable by clicking on the small arrows to the right of each table heading. You can also navigate to a complete list and definition of a group of codes by clicking the code name header in the table.
Cloud Services
Global Address Verification
Global Email Web Service
Global Name Web Service
Global Phone Web Service
Reverse GeoCoder Web Service
Personator
Express Entry
SmartMover
LeadGen Xpress
Telco SmartSearch
N/A
IP Locator
Property
Street Search