Difference between revisions of "Returned Result Codes:Enterprise Solutions"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Returned Result Codes:APIs#Presort Object|Presort Object]] | |[[Returned Result Codes:APIs#Presort Object|Presort Object]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Returned Result Codes:APIs#Profiler Object|Profiler Object]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Returned Result Codes:APIs#RightFielder Object|RightFielder Object]] | |[[Returned Result Codes:APIs#RightFielder Object|RightFielder Object]] | ||
Line 679: | Line 681: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|AV14 | |AV14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|AV21 | |AV21 | ||
Line 1,103: | Line 1,103: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PS12 | |PS12 | ||
|} | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | |||
![[Result Codes#SN|SN Codes]] | |||
|- | |||
|SN01 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | {|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | ||
Line 1,126: | Line 1,131: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VR10 | |VR10 | ||
|- | |||
|VR11 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | {|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | ||
Line 1,149: | Line 1,156: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VS41 | |VS41 | ||
|- | |||
|VS50 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,175: | Line 1,184: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|GE21 | |GE21 | ||
|- | |||
|GE23 | |||
|- | |||
|GE24 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | {|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | ||
Line 1,720: | Line 1,733: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|AV14 | |AV14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|AV21 | |AV21 | ||
Line 2,144: | Line 2,155: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PS12 | |PS12 | ||
|} | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | |||
![[Result Codes#SN|SN Codes]] | |||
|- | |||
|SN01 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | {|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | ||
Line 2,167: | Line 2,183: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VR10 | |VR10 | ||
|- | |||
|VR11 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | {|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | ||
Line 2,190: | Line 2,208: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VS41 | |VS41 | ||
|- | |||
|VS50 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 2,216: | Line 2,236: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|GE21 | |GE21 | ||
|- | |||
|GE23 | |||
|- | |||
|GE24 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | {|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | ||
Line 2,679: | Line 2,703: | ||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed short-expand"> | <div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed short-expand"> | ||
'''Global Component''' | '''Fuzzy Match Component''' | ||
<div class="mw-collapsible-content"> | |||
''N/A'' | |||
</div> | |||
</div> | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed short-expand"> | |||
'''Global Verify Component''' | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible-content"> | <div class="mw-collapsible-content"> | ||
Returned Result Codes | Returned Result Codes | ||
Line 2,750: | Line 2,781: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|AV14 | |AV14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|AV21 | |AV21 | ||
Line 2,778: | Line 2,807: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ES01 | |ES01 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ES03 | |ES03 | ||
Line 2,859: | Line 2,886: | ||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed short-expand"> | <div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed short-expand"> | ||
''' | '''IP Locator Component''' | ||
<div class="mw-collapsible-content"> | <div class="mw-collapsible-content"> | ||
Returned Result Codes | Returned Result Codes | ||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | {|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | ||
![[Result Codes# | ![[Result Codes#IE|IE Codes]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |IE01 | ||
|} | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | |||
![[Result Codes#IS|IS Codes]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |IS01 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |IS02 | ||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
</div> | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed short-expand"> | |||
'''MatchUp Component''' | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible-content"> | |||
Returned Result Codes | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | |||
![[Result Codes#MS|MS Codes]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |MS01 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |MS02 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |MS03 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |MS04 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |MS05 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |MS06 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |MS07 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |MS08 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |MS09 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |MS10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |MS11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |MS12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |MS13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |MS14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |MS15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |MS16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |MS17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |MS18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |MS19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |MS20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |MS21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |MS30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |MS31 | ||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
</div> | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed short-expand"> | |||
'''Personator Component''' | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible-content"> | |||
Returned Result Codes | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | |||
![[Result Codes#AC|AC Codes]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |AC01 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |AC02 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |AC03 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |AC04 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |AC05 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |AC06 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |AC07 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |AC08 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |AC09 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |AC10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |AC11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |AC12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |AC13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |AC14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |AC20 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | {|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | ||
![[Result Codes# | ![[Result Codes#AE|AE Codes]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |AE01 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |AE02 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |AE03 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |AE04 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |AE05 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |AE06 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |AE07 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |AE08 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |AE09 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |AE10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |AE11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |AE12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |AE13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |AE14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |AE17 | ||
|} | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | |||
![[Result Codes#AS|AS Codes]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |AS01 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |AS02 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |AS03 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |AS09 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |AS10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |AS12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |AS13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |AS14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |AS15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |AS16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |AS17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |AS20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |AS23 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | {|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | ||
![[Result Codes# | ![[Result Codes#DA|DA Codes]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DA00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DA01 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DA10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DA20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DA30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DA40 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | {|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | ||
![[Result Codes# | ![[Result Codes#EE|EE Codes]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |EE01 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |EE02 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |EE03 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |EE04 | ||
|} | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | |||
![[Result Codes#ES|ES Codes]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ES01 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ES02 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ES03 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ES04 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ES05 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ES06 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ES10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ES11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ES12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ES13 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | {|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | ||
![[Result Codes# | ![[Result Codes#GE|GE Codes]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |GE01 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |GE02 | ||
|} | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | |||
![[Result Codes#GS|GS Codes]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |GS01 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |GS02 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |GS03 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |GS05 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |GS06 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |GS10 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | {|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | ||
![[Result Codes# | ![[Result Codes#NE|NE Codes]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NE01 | ||
|- | |||
|NE02 | |||
|- | |||
|NE03 | |||
|- | |||
|NE04 | |||
|- | |||
|NE05 | |||
|- | |||
|NE06 | |||
|} | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | |||
![[Result Codes#NS|NS Codes]] | |||
|- | |||
|NS01 | |||
|- | |||
|NS02 | |||
|- | |||
|NS03 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NS04 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NS05 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NS06 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NS07 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NS08 | ||
|} | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | |||
![[Result Codes#PE|PE Codes]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |PE01 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VR08 | |PE02 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VR09 | |PE03 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VR10 | |PE04 | ||
|} | |- | ||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | |PE05 | ||
![[Result Codes#VS|VS Codes]] | |- | ||
|- | |PE06 | ||
|VS00 | |} | ||
|- | {|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | ||
|VS01 | ![[Result Codes#PS|PS Codes]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VS02 | |PS01 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VS12 | |PS02 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VS13 | |PS03 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VS22 | |PS06 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VS30 | |PS07 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VS31 | |PS08 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VS40 | |PS09 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VS41 | |PS10 | ||
|- | |||
|PS11 | |||
|- | |||
|PS12 | |||
|} | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | |||
![[Result Codes#SN|SN Codes]] | |||
|- | |||
|SN01 | |||
|} | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | |||
![[Result Codes#VR|VR Codes]] | |||
|- | |||
|VR01 | |||
|- | |||
|VR02 | |||
|- | |||
|VR03 | |||
|- | |||
|VR04 | |||
|- | |||
|VR05 | |||
|- | |||
|VR06 | |||
|- | |||
|VR07 | |||
|- | |||
|VR08 | |||
|- | |||
|VR09 | |||
|- | |||
|VR10 | |||
|- | |||
|VR11 | |||
|} | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | |||
![[Result Codes#VS|VS Codes]] | |||
|- | |||
|VS00 | |||
|- | |||
|VS01 | |||
|- | |||
|VS02 | |||
|- | |||
|VS12 | |||
|- | |||
|VS13 | |||
|- | |||
|VS22 | |||
|- | |||
|VS30 | |||
|- | |||
|VS31 | |||
|- | |||
|VS40 | |||
|- | |||
|VS41 | |||
|- | |||
|VS50 | |||
|} | |||
'''Web Service Response''' | |||
Returned Result Codes | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | |||
![[Response Result Codes#GE|GE Codes]] | |||
|- | |||
|GE01 | |||
|- | |||
|GE02 | |||
|- | |||
|GE03 | |||
|- | |||
|GE04 | |||
|- | |||
|GE05 | |||
|- | |||
|GE06 | |||
|- | |||
|GE07 | |||
|- | |||
|GE20 | |||
|- | |||
|GE21 | |||
|- | |||
|GE23 | |||
|- | |||
|GE24 | |||
|} | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | |||
![[Response Result Codes#GW|GW Codes]] | |||
|- | |||
|GW01 | |||
|} | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | |||
![[Response Result Codes#SE|SE Codes]] | |||
|- | |||
|SE01 | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
</div> | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed short-expand"> | |||
'''Property Component''' | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible-content"> | |||
Returned Result Codes | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | |||
![[Result Codes#YE|YE Codes]] | |||
|- | |||
|YE01 | |||
|- | |||
|YE02 | |||
|- | |||
|YE03 | |||
|} | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | |||
![[Result Codes#YS|YS Codes]] | |||
|- | |||
|YS01 | |||
|- | |||
|YS02 | |||
|- | |||
|YS03 | |||
|- | |||
|YS04 | |||
|- | |||
|YS05 | |||
|} | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | |||
![[Result Codes#GE|GE Codes]] | |||
|- | |||
|GE01 | |||
|- | |||
|GE02 | |||
|} | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | |||
![[Result Codes#GS|GS Codes]] | |||
|- | |||
|GS01 | |||
|- | |||
|GS02 | |||
|- | |||
|GS03 | |||
|- | |||
|GS05 | |||
|- | |||
|GS06 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 3,167: | Line 3,367: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|GE07 | |GE07 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | {|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" |
Latest revision as of 22:40, 3 June 2019
This is a list of Melissa Data product's returned result codes. Due to the large number of products that Melissa Data offers this content is spread across a few pages. Please use the links in the table of contents below to navigate to your desired product.
Also see:
The following codes are alphabetically sortable by clicking on the small arrows to the right of each table heading. You can also navigate to a complete list and definition of a group of codes by clicking the code name header in the table.
Enterprise Solutions
Contact Verification Server
Contact Zone
Data Quality Components for Pentaho
Data Quality Components for SSIS