MatchUp Object:Enumerations: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{{CustomTOC}} | {{CustomTOC}} | ||
==MatchcodeCombination== | |||
These Matchcode Combination enumerations are used by the [[MatchUp Object:Matchcode:Change Settings#SetCombination|Matchcode SetCombination]] function. | |||
{|class="alternate01" cellspacing="0" | |||
!Name!!Value | |||
|- | |||
|Combo1||0x0001 | |||
|- | |||
|Combo2||0x0002 | |||
|- | |||
|Combo3||0x0004 | |||
|- | |||
|Combo4||0x0008 | |||
|- | |||
|Combo5||0x0010 | |||
|- | |||
|Combo6||0x0020 | |||
|- | |||
|Combo7||0x0040 | |||
|- | |||
|Combo8||0x0080 | |||
|- | |||
|Combo9||0x0100 | |||
|- | |||
|Combo10||0x0200 | |||
|- | |||
|Combo11||0x0400 | |||
|- | |||
|Combo12||0x0800 | |||
|- | |||
|Combo13||0x1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Combo14||0x2000 | |||
|- | |||
|Combo15||0x4000 | |||
|- | |||
|Combo16||0x8000 | |||
|} | |||
==MatchcodeComponentType== | |||
These Matchcode Component Type enumerations are used by the [[MatchUp Object:Matchcode:Read Settings#GetComponentType|GetComponentType]], and [[MatchUp Object:Matchcode:Change Settings#SetComponentType|SetComponentType]] functions. | |||
{|class="alternate01" cellspacing="0" | |||
!Name!!Value | |||
|- | |||
|Prefix||1 | |||
|- | |||
|First||2 | |||
|- | |||
|Middle||3 | |||
|- | |||
|Last||4 | |||
|- | |||
|Suffix||5 | |||
|- | |||
|Gender||6 | |||
|- | |||
|FirstNickname||7 | |||
|- | |||
|MiddleNickname||8 | |||
|- | |||
|Title||9 | |||
|- | |||
|Company||10 | |||
|- | |||
|CompanyAcronym||11 | |||
|- | |||
|StreetNumber||12 | |||
|- | |||
|StreetPreDir||13 | |||
|- | |||
|StreetName||14 | |||
|- | |||
|StreetSuffix||15 | |||
|- | |||
|StreetPostDir||16 | |||
|- | |||
|POBox||17 | |||
|- | |||
|Secondary||18 | |||
|- | |||
|Address||19 | |||
|- | |||
|City||20 | |||
|- | |||
|State||21 | |||
|- | |||
|Zip9||22 | |||
|- | |||
|Zip5||23 | |||
|- | |||
|Zip4||24 | |||
|- | |||
|Country||28 | |||
|- | |||
|CanadianPC||29 | |||
|- | |||
|UKCity||30 | |||
|- | |||
|UKCounty||31 | |||
|- | |||
|UKPC||32 | |||
|- | |||
|Phone||33 | |||
|- | |||
|EMail||34 | |||
|- | |||
|CreditCard||35 | |||
|- | |||
|General||36 | |||
|- | |||
|GeoDistance||38 | |||
|- | |||
|Date||39 | |||
|- | |||
|Numeric||40 | |||
|} | |||
==MatchcodeFieldMatch== | |||
These Matchcode Field Match enumerations are used by the [[MatchUp Object:Matchcode:Change Settings#SetFieldMatch|Matchcode SetFieldMatch]] function. | |||
{|class="alternate01" cellspacing="0" | |||
!Name!!Value | |||
|- | |||
|NoFieldMatch||0x0000 | |||
|- | |||
|BothBlankMatch||0x0100 | |||
|- | |||
|OneBlankMatch||0x0200 | |||
|- | |||
|InitialMatch||0x0400 | |||
|} | |||
==MatchcodeFuzzy== | |||
These Matchcode Fuzzy enumerations are used by the [[MatchUp Object:Matchcode:Change Settings#SetFuzzy|Matchcode SetFuzzy]] function. | |||
{|class="alternate01" cellspacing="0" | |||
!Name!!Value | |||
|- | |||
|Exact||0x0000 | |||
|- | |||
|SoundEx||0x0001 | |||
|- | |||
|Phonetex||0x0002 | |||
|- | |||
|Containment||0x0004 | |||
|- | |||
|Frequency||0x0008 | |||
|- | |||
|FastNear||0x0010 | |||
|- | |||
|AccurateNear||0x0020 | |||
|- | |||
|VowelsOnly||0x0040 | |||
|- | |||
|ConsonantsOnly||0x0080 | |||
|- | |||
|AlphasOnly||0x0100 | |||
|- | |||
|NumericsOnly||0x0200 | |||
|- | |||
|FrequencyNear||0x0400 | |||
|- | |||
|NGram||0x0800 | |||
|- | |||
|Jaro||0x1000 | |||
|- | |||
|JaroWinkler||0x2000 | |||
|- | |||
|LCS||0x4000 | |||
|- | |||
|NeedlemanWunsch||0x8000 | |||
|- | |||
|MDKeyboard||0x10000 | |||
|- | |||
|SmithWatermanGotoh||0x20000 | |||
|- | |||
|Dice||0x40000 | |||
|- | |||
|Jaccard||0x80000 | |||
|- | |||
|Overlap||0x100000 | |||
|- | |||
|DoubleMetaphone||0x200000 | |||
|} | |||
==MatchcodeMapping== | ==MatchcodeMapping== | ||
| Line 86: | Line 275: | ||
==MatchcodeMappingTarget== | ==MatchcodeMappingTarget== | ||
These Matchcode Mapping Target enumerations are used by the [[MatchUp Object:Matchcode:Mapping#GetMappingItemType|GetMappingItemType function. | These Matchcode Mapping Target enumerations are used by the [[MatchUp Object:Matchcode:Mapping#GetMappingItemType|GetMappingItemType]] function. | ||
{|class="alternate01" cellspacing="0" | {|class="alternate01" cellspacing="0" | ||
| Line 105: | Line 294: | ||
|FirstNicknameType||7 | |FirstNicknameType||7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MiddleNicknameType|8 | |MiddleNicknameType||8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TitleType||9 | |TitleType||9 | ||
| Line 160: | Line 349: | ||
==MatchcodeStart== | ==MatchcodeStart== | ||
These Matchcode enumerations are used by the [[MatchUp Object:Matchcode:Change Settings#SetStart|Matchcode SetStart]] function. | |||
These Matchcode enumerations are used by the [[MatchUp Object:Matchcode:Change Settings# | |||
{|class="alternate01" cellspacing="0" | {|class="alternate01" cellspacing="0" | ||
| Line 179: | Line 364: | ||
== | ==MatchcodeStatus== | ||
These Matchcode | These Matchcode Status enumerations are used by the [[MatchUp Object:Matchcode:Modification#AddMatchcodeItem|AddMatchcodeItem]], [[MatchUp Object:Matchcode:Modification#InsertMatchcodeItem|InsertMatchcodeItem]], [[MatchUp Object:Matchcode:Modification#ChangeMatchcodeItem|ChangeMatchcodeItem]], and [[MatchUp Object:Matchcode:Modification#DeleteMatchcodeItem|DeleteMatchcodeItem]] functions. | ||
{|class="alternate01" cellspacing="0" | {|class="alternate01" cellspacing="0" | ||
!Name!!Value | !Name!!Value | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |MCNoError||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |MCFirstComponentFuzzyOptions||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |MCFirstComponentNoSwapPair||2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |MCDataTypeNoFuzzy||3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |MCComponentFuzzyIncorrectSize||4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |MCDataTypeNoMaximumNumberWords||5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |MCDataTypeNoStartRightOrWordOrPos||6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |MCIncorrectMaximumNumberWords||7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |MCNearOutOfRange||8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |MCFirstComponentNotUsedInEveryCondition||9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |MCCannotChangeFirstComponent||10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |MCInvalidSwapPair||11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |MCInvalidMatchcodeComponentType||13 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 325: | Line 421: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SwapH||0x80 | |SwapH||0x80 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |BothA||0x0100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |BothB||0x0200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |BothC||0x0400 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |BothD||0x0800 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |BothE||0x1000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |BothF||0x2000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |BothG||0x4000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |BothH||0x8000 | ||
|} | |||
==MatchcodeTrim== | |||
These Matchcode Trim enumerations are used by the [[MatchUp Object:Matchcode:Change Settings#SetTrim|Matchcode SetTrim]] function. | |||
{|class="alternate01" cellspacing="0" | |||
!Name!!Value | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |LeftTrim||0x02 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |RightTrim||0x04 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |AllTrim||0x06 | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:MatchUp Object]] | [[Category:MatchUp Object]] | ||
Latest revision as of 00:21, 9 April 2022
MatchcodeCombination
These Matchcode Combination enumerations are used by the Matchcode SetCombination function.
| Name | Value |
|---|---|
| Combo1 | 0x0001 |
| Combo2 | 0x0002 |
| Combo3 | 0x0004 |
| Combo4 | 0x0008 |
| Combo5 | 0x0010 |
| Combo6 | 0x0020 |
| Combo7 | 0x0040 |
| Combo8 | 0x0080 |
| Combo9 | 0x0100 |
| Combo10 | 0x0200 |
| Combo11 | 0x0400 |
| Combo12 | 0x0800 |
| Combo13 | 0x1000 |
| Combo14 | 0x2000 |
| Combo15 | 0x4000 |
| Combo16 | 0x8000 |
MatchcodeComponentType
These Matchcode Component Type enumerations are used by the GetComponentType, and SetComponentType functions.
| Name | Value |
|---|---|
| Prefix | 1 |
| First | 2 |
| Middle | 3 |
| Last | 4 |
| Suffix | 5 |
| Gender | 6 |
| FirstNickname | 7 |
| MiddleNickname | 8 |
| Title | 9 |
| Company | 10 |
| CompanyAcronym | 11 |
| StreetNumber | 12 |
| StreetPreDir | 13 |
| StreetName | 14 |
| StreetSuffix | 15 |
| StreetPostDir | 16 |
| POBox | 17 |
| Secondary | 18 |
| Address | 19 |
| City | 20 |
| State | 21 |
| Zip9 | 22 |
| Zip5 | 23 |
| Zip4 | 24 |
| Country | 28 |
| CanadianPC | 29 |
| UKCity | 30 |
| UKCounty | 31 |
| UKPC | 32 |
| Phone | 33 |
| 34 | |
| CreditCard | 35 |
| General | 36 |
| GeoDistance | 38 |
| Date | 39 |
| Numeric | 40 |
MatchcodeFieldMatch
These Matchcode Field Match enumerations are used by the Matchcode SetFieldMatch function.
| Name | Value |
|---|---|
| NoFieldMatch | 0x0000 |
| BothBlankMatch | 0x0100 |
| OneBlankMatch | 0x0200 |
| InitialMatch | 0x0400 |
MatchcodeFuzzy
These Matchcode Fuzzy enumerations are used by the Matchcode SetFuzzy function.
| Name | Value |
|---|---|
| Exact | 0x0000 |
| SoundEx | 0x0001 |
| Phonetex | 0x0002 |
| Containment | 0x0004 |
| Frequency | 0x0008 |
| FastNear | 0x0010 |
| AccurateNear | 0x0020 |
| VowelsOnly | 0x0040 |
| ConsonantsOnly | 0x0080 |
| AlphasOnly | 0x0100 |
| NumericsOnly | 0x0200 |
| FrequencyNear | 0x0400 |
| NGram | 0x0800 |
| Jaro | 0x1000 |
| JaroWinkler | 0x2000 |
| LCS | 0x4000 |
| NeedlemanWunsch | 0x8000 |
| MDKeyboard | 0x10000 |
| SmithWatermanGotoh | 0x20000 |
| Dice | 0x40000 |
| Jaccard | 0x80000 |
| Overlap | 0x100000 |
| DoubleMetaphone | 0x200000 |
MatchcodeMapping
These Matchcode Mapping enumerations are used by the Read-Write AddMapping, Incremental interface AddMapping, and Hybrid interface AddMapping functions.
| Name | Value |
|---|---|
| Prefix | 1 |
| Gender | 2 |
| First | 3 |
| MixedFirst | 4 |
| Middle | 5 |
| Last | 6 |
| MixedLast | 7 |
| Suffix | 8 |
| FullName | 9 |
| InverseName | 10 |
| GovernmentInverseName | 11 |
| Title | 12 |
| Company | 13 |
| Address | 14 |
| City | 15 |
| State | 16 |
| Zip9 | 17 |
| Zip5 | 18 |
| Zip4 | 19 |
| CityStZip | 20 |
| Country | 21 |
| CanadianPostalCode | 22 |
| UKCity | 23 |
| UKCounty | 24 |
| UKPostcode | 25 |
| UKCityCountyPC | 26 |
| Phone | 27 |
| 28 | |
| CreditCard | 29 |
| General | 30 |
| Latitude | 40 |
| Longitude | 41 |
| Date | 42 |
| Numeric | 43 |
| Address1 | 250 |
| Address2 | 251 |
| Address2 | 252 |
MatchcodeMappingTarget
These Matchcode Mapping Target enumerations are used by the GetMappingItemType function.
| Name | Value |
|---|---|
| PrefixType | 1 |
| FirstType | 2 |
| MiddleType | 3 |
| LastType | 4 |
| SuffixType | 5 |
| GenderType | 6 |
| FirstNicknameType | 7 |
| MiddleNicknameType | 8 |
| TitleType | 9 |
| CompanyType | 10 |
| CompanyAcronymType | 11 |
| AddressType | 12 |
| CityType | 13 |
| StateType | 14 |
| Zip9Type | 15 |
| Zip5Type | 16 |
| Zip4Type | 17 |
| CountryType | 18 |
| CanadianPCType | 19 |
| UKCityType | 20 |
| UKCountyType | 21 |
| UKPCType | 22 |
| PhoneType | 23 |
| EMailType | 24 |
| CreditCardType | 25 |
| GeneralType | 26 |
| Address1Type | 28 |
| Address2Type | 29 |
| Address3Type | 30 |
| LatitudeType | 34 |
| LongitudeType | 35 |
| DateType | 36 |
| NumericType | 37 |
MatchcodeStart
These Matchcode enumerations are used by the Matchcode SetStart function.
| Name | Value | Description |
|---|---|---|
| Left | 0x08 | The default. MatchUp Object starts counting from the beginning of the field. |
| Right | 0x10 | MatchUp Object starts counting backwards from the end of the field. |
| StartAtPos | 0x20 | MatchUp Object starts counting from the character position indicated by the SetStartPos function. |
| StartAtWord | 0x40 | MatchUp Object starts counting from the word indicated by the SetStartPos function. |
MatchcodeStatus
These Matchcode Status enumerations are used by the AddMatchcodeItem, InsertMatchcodeItem, ChangeMatchcodeItem, and DeleteMatchcodeItem functions.
| Name | Value |
|---|---|
| MCNoError | 0 |
| MCFirstComponentFuzzyOptions | 1 |
| MCFirstComponentNoSwapPair | 2 |
| MCDataTypeNoFuzzy | 3 |
| MCComponentFuzzyIncorrectSize | 4 |
| MCDataTypeNoMaximumNumberWords | 5 |
| MCDataTypeNoStartRightOrWordOrPos | 6 |
| MCIncorrectMaximumNumberWords | 7 |
| MCNearOutOfRange | 8 |
| MCFirstComponentNotUsedInEveryCondition | 9 |
| MCCannotChangeFirstComponent | 10 |
| MCInvalidSwapPair | 11 |
| MCInvalidMatchcodeComponentType | 13 |
MatchcodeSwap
These Matchcode Field Match enumerations are used by the Matchcode SetSwap function.
| Name | Value |
|---|---|
| NoSwap | 0x00 |
| SwapA | 0x01 |
| SwapB | 0x02 |
| SwapC | 0x04 |
| SwapD | 0x08 |
| SwapE | 0x10 |
| SwapF | 0x20 |
| SwapG | 0x40 |
| SwapH | 0x80 |
| BothA | 0x0100 |
| BothB | 0x0200 |
| BothC | 0x0400 |
| BothD | 0x0800 |
| BothE | 0x1000 |
| BothF | 0x2000 |
| BothG | 0x4000 |
| BothH | 0x8000 |
MatchcodeTrim
These Matchcode Trim enumerations are used by the Matchcode SetTrim function.
| Name | Value |
|---|---|
| LeftTrim | 0x02 |
| RightTrim | 0x04 |
| AllTrim | 0x06 |