Difference between revisions of "Returned Result Codes:Enterprise Solutions"
Line 411: | Line 411: | ||
''' | '''Global Component''' | ||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"> | <div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"> | ||
Returned Result Codes | Returned Result Codes | ||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | {|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | ||
! Codes | ![[Result Codes#AV|AV Codes]] | ||
11 | |||
12 | |||
13 | |||
14 | |||
15 | |||
21 | |||
22 | |||
23 | |||
24 | |||
25 | |||
|} | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | |||
![[Result Codes#AE|AE Codes]] | |||
|- | |||
|AE01 | |||
|- | |||
|AE02 | |||
|- | |||
|AE03 | |||
|- | |||
|AE05 | |||
|- | |||
|AE08 | |||
|- | |||
|AE09 | |||
|- | |||
|AE10 | |||
|- | |||
|AE11 | |||
|- | |||
|AE12 | |||
|- | |||
|AE13 | |||
|- | |||
|AE14 | |||
|- | |||
|AE17 | |||
|} | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | |||
![[Result Codes#AC|AC Codes]] | |||
|- | |||
|AC01 | |||
|- | |||
|AC02 | |||
|- | |||
|AC03 | |||
|- | |||
|AC09 | |||
|- | |||
|AC10 | |||
|- | |||
|AC11 | |||
|- | |||
|AC12 | |||
|- | |||
|AC13 | |||
|- | |||
|AC14 | |||
15 | |||
16 | |||
17 | |||
18 | |||
19 | |||
|} | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | |||
![[Result Codes#ES|ES Codes]] | |||
|- | |||
|ES01 | |||
|- | |||
|ES02 | |||
|- | |||
|ES03 | |||
|- | |||
|ES04 | |||
|- | |||
|ES05 | |||
|- | |||
|ES06 | |||
|- | |||
|ES10 | |||
|- | |||
|ES11 | |||
|- | |||
|ES12 | |||
|- | |||
|ES13 | |||
|} | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | |||
![[Result Codes#EE|EE Codes]] | |||
|- | |||
|EE01 | |||
|- | |||
|EE02 | |||
|- | |||
|EE03 | |||
|- | |||
|EE04 | |||
|} | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | |||
![[Result Codes#GS|GS Codes]] | |||
|- | |||
|GS01 | |||
|- | |||
|GS02 | |||
|- | |||
|GS03 | |||
04 | |||
|- | |||
|GS05 | |||
|- | |||
|GS06 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | {|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | ||
! Codes | ![[Result Codes#GE|GE Codes]] | ||
|- | |||
|GE01 | |||
|- | |||
|GE02 | |||
05 | |||
|} | |||
</div> | </div> | ||
Line 429: | Line 544: | ||
Returned Result Codes | Returned Result Codes | ||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | {|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | ||
! Codes | ![[Result Codes#DA|DA Codes]] | ||
|- | |||
|DA00 | |||
|- | |||
|DA01 | |||
|- | |||
|DA10 | |||
|- | |||
|DA20 | |||
|- | |||
|DA30 | |||
|- | |||
|DA40 | |||
|} | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | |||
![[Result Codes#VR|VR Codes]] | |||
|- | |||
|VR01 | |||
|- | |||
|VR02 | |||
|- | |||
|VR03 | |||
|- | |||
|VR04 | |||
|- | |||
|VR05 | |||
|- | |||
|VR06 | |||
|- | |||
|VR07 | |||
|- | |||
|VR08 | |||
|- | |||
|VR09 | |||
|- | |||
|VR10 | |||
|} | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | |||
![[Result Codes#VS|VS Codes]] | |||
|- | |||
|VS00 | |||
|- | |||
|VS01 | |||
|- | |||
|VS02 | |||
|- | |||
|VS12 | |||
|- | |||
|VS13 | |||
|- | |||
|VS22 | |||
|- | |||
|VS30 | |||
|- | |||
|VS31 | |||
|- | |||
|VS40 | |||
|- | |||
|VS41 | |||
|} | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | |||
![[Result Codes#AS|AS Codes]] | |||
|- | |||
|AS01 | |||
|- | |||
|AS02 | |||
|- | |||
|AS03 | |||
|- | |||
|AS09 | |||
|- | |||
|AS10 | |||
|- | |||
|AS12 | |||
|- | |||
|AS13 | |||
|- | |||
|AS14 | |||
|- | |||
|AS15 | |||
|- | |||
|AS16 | |||
|- | |||
|AS17 | |||
|- | |||
|AS20 | |||
|- | |||
|AS23 | |||
|} | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | |||
![[Result Codes#AE|AE Codes]] | |||
|- | |||
|AE01 | |||
|- | |||
|AE02 | |||
|- | |||
|AE03 | |||
|- | |||
|AE04 | |||
|- | |||
|AE05 | |||
|- | |||
|AE06 | |||
|- | |||
|AE07 | |||
|- | |||
|AE08 | |||
|- | |||
|AE09 | |||
|- | |||
|AE10 | |||
|- | |||
|AE11 | |||
|- | |||
|AE12 | |||
|- | |||
|AE13 | |||
|- | |||
|AE14 | |||
|- | |||
|AE17 | |||
|} | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | |||
![[Result Codes#AC|AC Codes]] | |||
|- | |||
|AC01 | |||
|- | |||
|AC02 | |||
|- | |||
|AC03 | |||
|- | |||
|AC04 | |||
|- | |||
|AC05 | |||
|- | |||
|AC06 | |||
|- | |||
|AC07 | |||
|- | |||
|AC08 | |||
|- | |||
|AC09 | |||
|- | |||
|AC10 | |||
|- | |||
|AC11 | |||
|- | |||
|AC12 | |||
|- | |||
|AC13 | |||
|- | |||
|AC14 | |||
|- | |||
|AC20 | |||
|} | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | |||
![[Result Codes#ES|ES Codes]] | |||
|- | |||
|ES01 | |||
|- | |||
|ES02 | |||
|- | |||
|ES03 | |||
|- | |||
|ES04 | |||
|- | |||
|ES05 | |||
|- | |||
|ES06 | |||
|- | |||
|ES10 | |||
|- | |||
|ES11 | |||
|- | |||
|ES12 | |||
|- | |||
|ES13 | |||
|} | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | |||
![[Result Codes#EE|EE Codes]] | |||
|- | |||
|EE01 | |||
|- | |||
|EE02 | |||
|- | |||
|EE03 | |||
|- | |||
|EE04 | |||
|} | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | |||
![[Result Codes#GS|GS Codes]] | |||
|- | |||
|GS01 | |||
|- | |||
|GS02 | |||
|- | |||
|GS03 | |||
|- | |||
|GS05 | |||
|- | |||
|GS06 | |||
|- | |||
|GS10 | |||
|} | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | |||
![[Result Codes#GE|GE Codes]] | |||
|- | |||
|GE01 | |||
|- | |||
|GE02 | |||
|} | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" style="margin-right:20px;" | |||
![[Result Codes#NS|NS Codes]] | |||
|- | |||
|NS01 | |||
|- | |||
|NS02 | |||
|- | |||
|NS03 | |||
|- | |||
|NS04 | |||
|- | |||
|NS05 | |||
|- | |||
|NS06 | |||
|- | |||
|NS07 | |||
|- | |||
|NS08 | |||
|} | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | |||
![[Result Codes#NE|NE Codes]] | |||
|- | |||
|NE01 | |||
|- | |||
|NE02 | |||
|- | |||
|NE03 | |||
|- | |||
|NE04 | |||
|- | |||
|NE05 | |||
|- | |||
|NE06 | |||
|} | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | |||
![[Result Codes#PS|PS Codes]] | |||
|- | |||
|PS01 | |||
|- | |||
|PS02 | |||
|- | |||
|PS03 | |||
|- | |||
|PS06 | |||
|- | |||
|PS07 | |||
|- | |||
|PS08 | |||
|- | |||
|PS09 | |||
|- | |||
|PS10 | |||
|- | |||
|PS11 | |||
|- | |||
|PS12 | |||
|} | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | |||
![[Result Codes#PE|PE Codes]] | |||
|- | |||
|PE01 | |||
|- | |||
|PE02 | |||
|- | |||
|PE03 | |||
|- | |||
|PE04 | |||
|- | |||
|PE05 | |||
|- | |||
|PE06 | |||
|} | |||
'''Web Service Response''' | |||
Returned Result Codes | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | |||
![[Response Result Codes#GE|GE Codes]] | |||
|- | |||
|GE01 | |||
|- | |||
|GE02 | |||
|- | |||
|GE03 | |||
|- | |||
|GE04 | |||
|- | |||
|GE05 | |||
|- | |||
|GE06 | |||
|- | |||
|GE07 | |||
|- | |||
|GE20 | |||
|- | |||
|GE21 | |||
|} | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | |||
![[Response Result Codes#GW|GW Codes]] | |||
|- | |||
|GW01 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | {|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | ||
! Codes | ![[Response Result Codes#SE|SE Codes]] | ||
|- | |||
|SE01 | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
''' | '''Smart Mover Component''' | ||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"> | <div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"> | ||
Returned Result Codes | Returned Result Codes | ||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | {|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | ||
! Codes | ![[Result Codes#AS|AS Codes]] | ||
|- | |||
|AS01 | |||
|- | |||
|AS02 | |||
|- | |||
|AS03 | |||
|- | |||
|AS09 | |||
|- | |||
|AS10 | |||
|- | |||
|AS13 | |||
|- | |||
|AS14 | |||
|- | |||
|AS15 | |||
|- | |||
|AS16 | |||
|- | |||
|AS17 | |||
|- | |||
|AS20 | |||
|- | |||
|AS23 | |||
|} | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | |||
![[Result Codes#AE|AE Codes]] | |||
|- | |||
|AE01 | |||
|- | |||
|AE02 | |||
|- | |||
|AE03 | |||
|- | |||
|AE04 | |||
|- | |||
|AE05 | |||
|- | |||
|AE06 | |||
|- | |||
|AE07 | |||
|- | |||
|AE08 | |||
|- | |||
|AE09 | |||
|- | |||
|AE10 | |||
|- | |||
|AE11 | |||
|- | |||
|AE12 | |||
|- | |||
|AE13 | |||
|- | |||
|AE14 | |||
|- | |||
|AE17 | |||
|} | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | |||
![[Result Codes#AC|AC Codes]] | |||
|- | |||
|AC01 | |||
|- | |||
|AC02 | |||
|- | |||
|AC03 | |||
|- | |||
|AC04 | |||
|- | |||
|AC05 | |||
|- | |||
|AC06 | |||
|- | |||
|AC07 | |||
|- | |||
|AC08 | |||
|- | |||
|AC09 | |||
|- | |||
|AC10 | |||
|- | |||
|AC11 | |||
|- | |||
|AC12 | |||
|- | |||
|AC13 | |||
|- | |||
|AC14 | |||
|} | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | |||
![[Result Codes#CS|CS Codes]] | |||
|- | |||
|CS01 | |||
|- | |||
|CS02 | |||
|- | |||
|CS03 | |||
|- | |||
|CS04 | |||
|- | |||
|CS10 | |||
|- | |||
|CS11 | |||
|- | |||
|CS12 | |||
|- | |||
|CS13 | |||
|} | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | |||
![[Result Codes#CM|CM Codes]] | |||
|- | |||
|CM01 | |||
|- | |||
|CM02 | |||
|- | |||
|CM03 | |||
|- | |||
|CM04 | |||
|- | |||
|CM05 | |||
|- | |||
|CM06 | |||
|- | |||
|CM07 | |||
|- | |||
|CM08 | |||
|- | |||
|CM09 | |||
|- | |||
|CM10 | |||
|- | |||
|CM11 | |||
|- | |||
|CM12 | |||
|- | |||
|CM13 | |||
|- | |||
|CM14 | |||
|- | |||
|CM15 | |||
|- | |||
|CM16 | |||
|- | |||
|CM17 | |||
|- | |||
|CM18 | |||
|- | |||
|CM19 | |||
|- | |||
|CM20 | |||
|- | |||
|CM21 | |||
|- | |||
|CM22 | |||
|- | |||
|CM23 | |||
|} | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | |||
![[Result Codes#WSE|WSE Codes]] | |||
|- | |||
|WSE00 | |||
|- | |||
|WSE03 | |||
|- | |||
|WSE05 | |||
|- | |||
|WSE13 | |||
|- | |||
|WSE14 | |||
|- | |||
|WSE15 | |||
|- | |||
|WSE16 | |||
|- | |||
|WSE17 | |||
|- | |||
|WSE18 | |||
|- | |||
|WSE24 | |||
|- | |||
|WSE26 | |||
|- | |||
|WSE27 | |||
|- | |||
|WSE28 | |||
|- | |||
|WSE29 | |||
|- | |||
|WSE31 | |||
|- | |||
|WSE32 | |||
|- | |||
|WSE33 | |||
|- | |||
|WSE34 | |||
|- | |||
|WSE35 | |||
|- | |||
|WSE36 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | {|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | ||
! Codes | ![[Result Codes#WSC|WSC Codes]] | ||
|- | |||
|WSC00 | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> |
Revision as of 01:51, 31 December 2013
|
This is a list of Melissa Data product's returned result codes. Due to the large number of products that Melissa Data offers this content is spread across a few pages. Please use the links in the table of contents below to navigate to your desired product.
For a full list of result codes and their definitions, see Result Codes.
Also see Response Result Codes and Listware Codes.
The following codes are alphabetically sortable by clicking on the small arrows to the right of each table heading. You can also navigate to a complete list and definition of a group of codes by clicking the code name header in the table.
Enterprise Solutions
Contact Verification Server
Returned Result Codes
Codes |
---|
Codes |
---|
Contact Zone
Returned Result Codes
Codes |
---|
Codes |
---|
Data Quality Components for Pentaho
Returned Result Codes
Codes |
---|
Codes |
---|
Data Quality Components for SSIS
Contact Verification Component
Returned Result Codes
AS Codes |
---|
AS01 |
AS02 |
AS03 |
AS09 |
AS10 |
AS13 |
AS14 |
AS15 |
AS16 |
AS17 |
AS18 |
AS20 |
AS23 |
AE Codes |
---|
AE01 |
AE02 |
AE03 |
AE04 |
AE05 |
AE06 |
AE07 |
AE08 |
AE09 |
AE10 |
AE11 |
AE12 |
AE13 |
AE14 |
AE17 |
AC Codes |
---|
AC01 |
AC02 |
AC03 |
AC04 |
AC05 |
AC06 |
AC07 |
AC08 |
AC09 |
AC10 |
AC11 |
AC12 |
AC13 |
AC14 |
ES Codes |
---|
ES01 |
ES02 |
ES03 |
ES04 |
ES05 |
ES06 |
ES10 |
ES11 |
ES12 |
ES13 |
EE Codes |
---|
EE01 |
EE02 |
EE03 |
EE04 |
GS Codes |
---|
GS01 |
GS02 |
GS03 |
GS05 |
GS06 |
GE Codes |
---|
GE01 |
GE02 |
NS Codes |
---|
NS01 |
NS02 |
NS03 |
NS04 |
NS05 |
NS06 |
NS07 |
NS08 |
NE Codes |
---|
NE01 |
NE02 |
NE03 |
NE04 |
NE05 |
NE06 |
PS Codes |
---|
PS01 |
PS02 |
PS03 |
PS04 |
PS05 |
PS06 |
PS07 |
PS08 |
PS09 |
PS10 |
PS11 |
PS12 |
PE Codes |
---|
PE01 |
PE02 |
PE03 |
PE04 |
PE05 |
PE06 |
Global Component
Returned Result Codes
AV Codes
11 12 13 14 15 21 22 23 24 25 |
---|
AE Codes |
---|
AE01 |
AE02 |
AE03 |
AE05 |
AE08 |
AE09 |
AE10 |
AE11 |
AE12 |
AE13 |
AE14 |
AE17 |
AC Codes |
---|
AC01 |
AC02 |
AC03 |
AC09 |
AC10 |
AC11 |
AC12 |
AC13 |
AC14
15 16 17 18 19 |
ES Codes |
---|
ES01 |
ES02 |
ES03 |
ES04 |
ES05 |
ES06 |
ES10 |
ES11 |
ES12 |
ES13 |
EE Codes |
---|
EE01 |
EE02 |
EE03 |
EE04 |
GS Codes |
---|
GS01 |
GS02 |
GS03
04 |
GS05 |
GS06 |
GE Codes |
---|
GE01 |
GE02
05 |
Personator Component
Returned Result Codes
DA Codes |
---|
DA00 |
DA01 |
DA10 |
DA20 |
DA30 |
DA40 |
VR Codes |
---|
VR01 |
VR02 |
VR03 |
VR04 |
VR05 |
VR06 |
VR07 |
VR08 |
VR09 |
VR10 |
VS Codes |
---|
VS00 |
VS01 |
VS02 |
VS12 |
VS13 |
VS22 |
VS30 |
VS31 |
VS40 |
VS41 |
AS Codes |
---|
AS01 |
AS02 |
AS03 |
AS09 |
AS10 |
AS12 |
AS13 |
AS14 |
AS15 |
AS16 |
AS17 |
AS20 |
AS23 |
AE Codes |
---|
AE01 |
AE02 |
AE03 |
AE04 |
AE05 |
AE06 |
AE07 |
AE08 |
AE09 |
AE10 |
AE11 |
AE12 |
AE13 |
AE14 |
AE17 |
AC Codes |
---|
AC01 |
AC02 |
AC03 |
AC04 |
AC05 |
AC06 |
AC07 |
AC08 |
AC09 |
AC10 |
AC11 |
AC12 |
AC13 |
AC14 |
AC20 |
ES Codes |
---|
ES01 |
ES02 |
ES03 |
ES04 |
ES05 |
ES06 |
ES10 |
ES11 |
ES12 |
ES13 |
EE Codes |
---|
EE01 |
EE02 |
EE03 |
EE04 |
GS Codes |
---|
GS01 |
GS02 |
GS03 |
GS05 |
GS06 |
GS10 |
GE Codes |
---|
GE01 |
GE02 |
NS Codes |
---|
NS01 |
NS02 |
NS03 |
NS04 |
NS05 |
NS06 |
NS07 |
NS08 |
NE Codes |
---|
NE01 |
NE02 |
NE03 |
NE04 |
NE05 |
NE06 |
PS Codes |
---|
PS01 |
PS02 |
PS03 |
PS06 |
PS07 |
PS08 |
PS09 |
PS10 |
PS11 |
PS12 |
PE Codes |
---|
PE01 |
PE02 |
PE03 |
PE04 |
PE05 |
PE06 |
Web Service Response
Returned Result Codes
GE Codes |
---|
GE01 |
GE02 |
GE03 |
GE04 |
GE05 |
GE06 |
GE07 |
GE20 |
GE21 |
GW Codes |
---|
GW01 |
SE Codes |
---|
SE01 |
Smart Mover Component
Returned Result Codes
AS Codes |
---|
AS01 |
AS02 |
AS03 |
AS09 |
AS10 |
AS13 |
AS14 |
AS15 |
AS16 |
AS17 |
AS20 |
AS23 |
AE Codes |
---|
AE01 |
AE02 |
AE03 |
AE04 |
AE05 |
AE06 |
AE07 |
AE08 |
AE09 |
AE10 |
AE11 |
AE12 |
AE13 |
AE14 |
AE17 |
AC Codes |
---|
AC01 |
AC02 |
AC03 |
AC04 |
AC05 |
AC06 |
AC07 |
AC08 |
AC09 |
AC10 |
AC11 |
AC12 |
AC13 |
AC14 |
CS Codes |
---|
CS01 |
CS02 |
CS03 |
CS04 |
CS10 |
CS11 |
CS12 |
CS13 |
CM Codes |
---|
CM01 |
CM02 |
CM03 |
CM04 |
CM05 |
CM06 |
CM07 |
CM08 |
CM09 |
CM10 |
CM11 |
CM12 |
CM13 |
CM14 |
CM15 |
CM16 |
CM17 |
CM18 |
CM19 |
CM20 |
CM21 |
CM22 |
CM23 |
WSE Codes |
---|
WSE00 |
WSE03 |
WSE05 |
WSE13 |
WSE14 |
WSE15 |
WSE16 |
WSE17 |
WSE18 |
WSE24 |
WSE26 |
WSE27 |
WSE28 |
WSE29 |
WSE31 |
WSE32 |
WSE33 |
WSE34 |
WSE35 |
WSE36 |
WSC Codes |
---|
WSC00 |
DataMarket Data Quality Service
Returned Result Codes
Codes |
---|
Codes |
---|