This wiki is no longer being updated as of December 10, 2025.
  • In an effort to make our documentation better for our users, we are consolidating and streamlining the documents.
  • Please see our new, updated documentation at: Melissa Docs or https://docs.melissa.com/

Template:URL-ReverseGeoCoder: Difference between revisions

From Melissa Data Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 5: Line 5:
|-
|-
|Standard
|Standard
|http://reversegeo.melissadata.net/v3/WEB/ReverseGeoCode
|http://reversegeo.melissadata.net/v3/WEB/ReverseGeoCode/DoLookup
|-
|-
|Secure
|Secure
|https://reversegeo.melissadata.net/v3/WEB/ReverseGeoCode
|https://reversegeo.melissadata.net/v3/WEB/ReverseGeoCode/DoLookup
|}
|}


Line 18: Line 18:
|-
|-
|Standard
|Standard
|http://reversegeo.melissadata.net/v3/jsonp/ReverseGeoCode
|http://reversegeo.melissadata.net/v3/jsonp/ReverseGeoCode/DoLookup
|-
|-
|Secure
|Secure
|https://reversegeo.melissadata.net/v3/jsonp/ReverseGeoCode
|https://reversegeo.melissadata.net/v3/jsonp/ReverseGeoCode/DoLookup
|}
 
 
<h3 class="h3grey">'''DEPRECATED''' - SOAP</h3>
:{|class="alternate01" cellspacing="0"
!Use
!style="border-right:0px;"|URL
|-
|Standard
|http://reversegeo.melissadata.net/v3/SOAP/ReverseGeoCode
|-
|Secure
|https://reversegeo.melissadata.net/v3/SOAP/ReverseGeoCode
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 23:35, 21 July 2020