This wiki is no longer being updated as of December 10, 2025.
|
Demographics Result Codes: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Created page with "This is a list of the Demographics Result Codes. {{CustomTOC}} ==HouseholdIncome== Returns the range of the household's income. ===ID=== {|class="alternate01" cellspacing="..." |
No edit summary |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
!Code | !Code | ||
!style="border-right:0px;"|Definition | !style="border-right:0px;"|Definition | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ID01 | |ID01 | ||
| Line 110: | Line 107: | ||
|LD15 | |LD15 | ||
|15+ years | |15+ years | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 123: | Line 117: | ||
!Code | !Code | ||
!style="border-right:0px;"|Definition | !style="border-right:0px;"|Definition | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CD01 | |CD01 | ||
| Line 142: | Line 133: | ||
!Code | !Code | ||
!style="border-right:0px;"|Definition | !style="border-right:0px;"|Definition | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MD01 | |MD01 | ||
| Line 150: | Line 138: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MD02 | |MD02 | ||
| | |Inferred Single | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MD03 | |MD03 | ||
| | |Inferred Married | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MD04 | |MD04 | ||
| Line 183: | Line 171: | ||
!Code | !Code | ||
!style="border-right:0px;"|Definition | !style="border-right:0px;"|Definition | ||
|- | |- | ||
|GD01 | |GD01 | ||
| Line 205: | Line 190: | ||
!Code | !Code | ||
!style="border-right:0px;"|Definition | !style="border-right:0px;"|Definition | ||
|- | |- | ||
|RD01 | |RD01 | ||
| Line 213: | Line 195: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|RD02 | |RD02 | ||
| | |Inferred Renter | ||
|- | |- | ||
|RD03 | |RD03 | ||
| | |Inferred Owner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|RD04 | |RD04 | ||
| Line 271: | Line 253: | ||
|WD14 | |WD14 | ||
|Federal Employee | |Federal Employee | ||
|- | |- | ||
|WD15 | |WD15 | ||
| Line 280: | Line 259: | ||
|WD16 | |WD16 | ||
|Military Retired | |Military Retired | ||
|- | |- | ||
|WD17 | |WD17 | ||
| Line 295: | Line 271: | ||
|WD20 | |WD20 | ||
|Financial | |Financial | ||
|- | |||
|WD99 | |||
|Other | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 20:42, 3 October 2016
This is a list of the Demographics Result Codes.
HouseholdIncome
Returns the range of the household's income.
ID
| Code | Definition |
|---|---|
| ID01 | $0-$15,000 |
| ID02 | $15,001-$20,000 |
| ID03 | $20,001-$30,000 |
| ID04 | $30,001-$40,000 |
| ID05 | $40,001-$50,000 |
| ID06 | $50,001-$60,000 |
| ID07 | $60,001-$70,000 |
| ID08 | $70,001-$80,000 |
| ID09 | $80,001-$90,000 |
| ID10 | $90,001-$100,000 |
| ID11 | $100,001-$125,000 |
| ID12 | $125,001-$150,000 |
| ID13 | $150,001+ |
LengthOfResidence
Returns the range of the individual's length of residency in their current address.
LD
| Code | Definition |
|---|---|
| LD00 | Less than 1 year |
| LD01 | 1-2 years |
| LD02 | 2-3 years |
| LD03 | 3-4 years |
| LD04 | 4-5 years |
| LD05 | 5-6 years |
| LD06 | 6-7 years |
| LD07 | 7-8 years |
| LD08 | 8-9 years |
| LD09 | 9-10 years |
| LD10 | 10-11 years |
| LD11 | 11-12 years |
| LD12 | 12-13 years |
| LD13 | 13-14 years |
| LD14 | 14-15 years |
| LD15 | 15+ years |
PresenceOfChildren
Returns the presence of children in the household.
CD
| Code | Definition |
|---|---|
| CD01 | No Children Present |
| CD02 | Children Present |
MaritalStatus
Returns the individual's marital status.
MD
| Code | Definition |
|---|---|
| MD01 | Definitely Single |
| MD02 | Inferred Single |
| MD03 | Inferred Married |
| MD04 | Definitely Married |
DateOfDeath
Returns the full date of death in the format YYYYMMDD.
DD
| Code | Definition |
|---|---|
| DD00 | Not Deceased |
| DD01 | Deceased |
DemographicsGender
Returns gender based on demographics data.
GD
| Code | Definition |
|---|---|
| GD01 | Male |
| GD02 | Female |
| GD03 | Neutral |
OwnRent
Returns the individual's status as owner or renter of the property.
RD
| Code | Definition |
|---|---|
| RD01 | Definite Renter |
| RD02 | Inferred Renter |
| RD03 | Inferred Owner |
| RD04 | Definite Owner |
Occupation
WD
| Code | Definition |
|---|---|
| WD01 | Physician/Dentist |
| WD02 | Healthcare |
| WD03 | Lawyer/Judge |
| WD04 | Professional/Technical |
| WD05 | Management |
| WD06 | Teacher/Educator |
| WD07 | Sales/Marketing |
| WD08 | Clerical/Service Worker |
| WD09 | Tradesmen/Laborer |
| WD10 | Farmer |
| WD11 | Student |
| WD12 | Homemaker |
| WD13 | Retired |
| WD14 | Federal Employee |
| WD15 | Military |
| WD16 | Military Retired |
| WD17 | Business Owner |
| WD18 | Religious |
| WD19 | Self Employed |
| WD20 | Financial |
| WD99 | Other |