This wiki is no longer being updated as of December 10, 2025.
  • In an effort to make our documentation better for our users, we are consolidating and streamlining the documents.
  • Please see our new, updated documentation at: Melissa Docs or https://docs.melissa.com/

Template:URL-GlobalName: Difference between revisions

From Melissa Data Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Created page with "<h3 class="h3grey">SOAP</h3> :{|class="alternate01" cellspacing="0" !Use !style="border-right:0px;"|URL |- |Standard |http://globalname.melissadata.net/V3/SOAP/GlobalName |- |..."
 
No edit summary
Line 3: Line 3:
!Use
!Use
!style="border-right:0px;"|URL
!style="border-right:0px;"|URL
|-
|Standard
|http://globalname.melissadata.net/V3/SOAP/GlobalName
|-
|-
|Secure
|Secure
Line 16: Line 13:
!Use
!Use
!style="border-right:0px;"|URL
!style="border-right:0px;"|URL
|-
|Standard
|http://globalname.melissadata.net/V3/WEB/GlobalName/doGlobalName
|-
|-
|Secure
|Secure

Revision as of 23:04, 17 June 2021

SOAP

Use URL
Secure https://globalname.melissadata.net/V3/SOAP/GlobalName


REST, XML, JSON, etc.

Use URL
Secure https://globalname.melissadata.net/V3/WEB/GlobalName/doGlobalName

Usage

{{URL-GlobalName}}