This wiki is no longer being updated as of December 10, 2025.
  • In an effort to make our documentation better for our users, we are consolidating and streamlining the documents.
  • Please see our new, updated documentation at: Melissa Docs or https://docs.melissa.com/

Unison:FAQ: Difference between revisions

From Melissa Data Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Created page with "← Unison {{CustomTOC}} ==What are the Unison Benchmarks?== With the following hardware configuration: {|class="alternate04" cellspacing="0" |- !Number of Nod..."
 
No edit summary
 
Line 11: Line 11:
|-
|-
!CPU
!CPU
|12 Cores
|Dual Intel Xeon CPU E5-2697v2
|-
|-
!Memory
!Memory
|64 GB
|64 GB
|-
!Storage
|4TB Single SSD
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 23:57, 1 November 2021

← Unison


What are the Unison Benchmarks?

With the following hardware configuration:

Number of Nodes 3
CPU Dual Intel Xeon CPU E5-2697v2
Memory 64 GB
Storage 4TB Single SSD


We can expect the following throughput:

1 Node 3 Nodes
Number of Containers Average R/S Average R/H Average R/S Average R/H
5 5,342.88 19,234,359 4,941.02 17,787,663
10 10,222.45 36,800,835 10,228.98 36,824,325
20 17,085.84 61,509,021 20,928.68 75,343,230