This wiki is no longer being updated as of December 10, 2025.
|
Global Address Data:Database Layouts: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Created page with "{{MelissaAddressTableNav}} {{CustomTOC}} ==Master US Addresses== {|class="alternate01 sortable" cellspacing="0" !Field Name!!Data Type!!Data Len!!% |- |MAK||bigint|| ||99.92..." |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{{CustomTOC}} | {{CustomTOC}} | ||
== | ==Melissa US Addresses== | ||
{|class="alternate01 sortable" cellspacing="0" | {|class="alternate01 sortable" cellspacing="0" | ||
! | !Column Name!!Data Type!!Data Len!!Coverage % | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MAK||bigint|| ||99.92% | |MAK||bigint|| ||99.92% | ||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BaseRecord||bit|| ||2.45% | |BaseRecord||bit|| ||2.45% | ||
|} | |||
==Melissa Address Table Canada== | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable" cellspacing="0" | |||
!Column Name!!Data Type!!Data Len!!Coverage % | |||
|- | |||
|Mak||bigint||8|| | |||
|- | |||
|BaseMak||bigint||8|| | |||
|- | |||
|BaseRecord||bit||1|| | |||
|- | |||
|Active||bit||1|| | |||
|- | |||
|ISO2||nvarchar||2|| | |||
|- | |||
|AddressLine1||nvarchar||240|| | |||
|- | |||
|SubPremises||nvarchar||240|| | |||
|- | |||
|DoubleDependentLocality||nvarchar||160|| | |||
|- | |||
|DependentLocality||nvarchar||200|| | |||
|- | |||
|Locality||nvarchar||200|| | |||
|- | |||
|SubAdministrativeArea||nvarchar||160|| | |||
|- | |||
|AdministrativeArea||nvarchar||160|| | |||
|- | |||
|PostalCode||nvarchar||20|| | |||
|- | |||
|AddressType||nvarchar||1|| | |||
|- | |||
|AddressIndicator||varchar||1|| | |||
|- | |||
|SubNationalArea||nvarchar||200|| | |||
|- | |||
|Thoroughfare||nvarchar||200|| | |||
|- | |||
|ThoroughfarePreDirection||nvarchar||80|| | |||
|- | |||
|ThoroughfareLeadingType||nvarchar||80|| | |||
|- | |||
|ThoroughfareName||nvarchar||200|| | |||
|- | |||
|ThoroughfareTrailingType||nvarchar||80|| | |||
|- | |||
|ThoroughfarePostDirection||nvarchar||80|| | |||
|- | |||
|DependentThoroughfare||nvarchar||200|| | |||
|- | |||
|DependentThoroughfarePreDirection||nvarchar||80|| | |||
|- | |||
|DependentThoroughfareLeadingType||nvarchar||80|| | |||
|- | |||
|DependentThoroughfareName||nvarchar||200|| | |||
|- | |||
|DependentThoroughfareTrailingType||nvarchar||80|| | |||
|- | |||
|DependentThoroughfarePostDirection||nvarchar||80|| | |||
|- | |||
|Building||nvarchar||200|| | |||
|- | |||
|PremisesType||nvarchar||1|| | |||
|- | |||
|PremisesNumber||nvarchar||20|| | |||
|- | |||
|SubPremisesType||nvarchar||15|| | |||
|- | |||
|SubPremisesNumber||nvarchar||20|| | |||
|- | |||
|PostBox||nvarchar||250|| | |||
|- | |||
|Latitude||decimal||9|| | |||
|- | |||
|Longitude||decimal||9|| | |||
|- | |||
|DateAdded||datetime||8|| | |||
|- | |||
|GeoLevel||varchar||1|| | |||
|- | |||
|GeoUpdateDate||datetime||8|| | |||
|- | |||
|CensusKey||varchar||16|| | |||
|- | |||
|RBDI||varchar||1|| | |||
|} | |||
==Melissa Address Table France== | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable" cellspacing="0" | |||
!Column Name!!Data Type!!Data Len!!Coverage % | |||
|- | |||
|Mak||bigint||8|| | |||
|- | |||
|BaseMak||bigint||8|| | |||
|- | |||
|BaseRecord||bit||1|| | |||
|- | |||
|Active||bit||1|| | |||
|- | |||
|ISO2||nvarchar||2|| | |||
|- | |||
|AddressLine1||nvarchar||240|| | |||
|- | |||
|SubPremises||nvarchar||240|| | |||
|- | |||
|DoubleDependentLocality||nvarchar||160|| | |||
|- | |||
|DependentLocality||nvarchar||200|| | |||
|- | |||
|Locality||nvarchar||200|| | |||
|- | |||
|SubAdministrativeArea||nvarchar||160|| | |||
|- | |||
|AdministrativeArea||nvarchar||160|| | |||
|- | |||
|PostalCode||nvarchar||20|| | |||
|- | |||
|AddressType||nvarchar||1|| | |||
|- | |||
|AddressIndicator||varchar||1|| | |||
|- | |||
|SubNationalArea||nvarchar||200|| | |||
|- | |||
|Thoroughfare||nvarchar||200|| | |||
|- | |||
|ThoroughfarePreDirection||nvarchar||80|| | |||
|- | |||
|ThoroughfareLeadingType||nvarchar||80|| | |||
|- | |||
|ThoroughfareName||nvarchar||200|| | |||
|- | |||
|ThoroughfareTrailingType||nvarchar||80|| | |||
|- | |||
|ThoroughfarePostDirection||nvarchar||80|| | |||
|- | |||
|DependentThoroughfare||nvarchar||200|| | |||
|- | |||
|DependentThoroughfarePreDirection||nvarchar||80|| | |||
|- | |||
|DependentThoroughfareLeadingType||nvarchar||80|| | |||
|- | |||
|DependentThoroughfareName||nvarchar||200|| | |||
|- | |||
|DependentThoroughfareTrailingType||nvarchar||80|| | |||
|- | |||
|DependentThoroughfarePostDirection||nvarchar||80|| | |||
|- | |||
|Building||nvarchar||200|| | |||
|- | |||
|PremisesType||nvarchar||1|| | |||
|- | |||
|PremisesNumber||nvarchar||20|| | |||
|- | |||
|SubPremisesType||nvarchar||15|| | |||
|- | |||
|SubPremisesNumber||nvarchar||20|| | |||
|- | |||
|PostBox||nvarchar||250|| | |||
|- | |||
|Latitude||decimal||9|| | |||
|- | |||
|Longitude||decimal||9|| | |||
|- | |||
|DateAdded||datetime||8|| | |||
|- | |||
|GeoLevel||varchar||1|| | |||
|- | |||
|GeoUpdateDate||datetime||8|| | |||
|- | |||
|CensusKey||varchar||16|| | |||
|- | |||
|RBDI||varchar||1|| | |||
|} | |||
==Melissa Address Table Germany== | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable" cellspacing="0" | |||
!Column Name!!Data Type!!Data Len!!Coverage % | |||
|- | |||
|Mak||bigint||8|| | |||
|- | |||
|BaseMak||bigint||8|| | |||
|- | |||
|BaseRecord||bit||1|| | |||
|- | |||
|Active||bit||1|| | |||
|- | |||
|ISO2||nvarchar||2|| | |||
|- | |||
|AddressLine1||nvarchar||240|| | |||
|- | |||
|SubPremises||nvarchar||240|| | |||
|- | |||
|DoubleDependentLocality||nvarchar||160|| | |||
|- | |||
|DependentLocality||nvarchar||200|| | |||
|- | |||
|Locality||nvarchar||200|| | |||
|- | |||
|SubAdministrativeArea||nvarchar||160|| | |||
|- | |||
|AdministrativeArea||nvarchar||160|| | |||
|- | |||
|PostalCode||nvarchar||20|| | |||
|- | |||
|AddressType||nvarchar||1|| | |||
|- | |||
|AddressIndicator||varchar||1|| | |||
|- | |||
|SubNationalArea||nvarchar||200|| | |||
|- | |||
|Thoroughfare||nvarchar||200|| | |||
|- | |||
|ThoroughfarePreDirection||nvarchar||80|| | |||
|- | |||
|ThoroughfareLeadingType||nvarchar||80|| | |||
|- | |||
|ThoroughfareName||nvarchar||200|| | |||
|- | |||
|ThoroughfareTrailingType||nvarchar||80|| | |||
|- | |||
|ThoroughfarePostDirection||nvarchar||80|| | |||
|- | |||
|DependentThoroughfare||nvarchar||200|| | |||
|- | |||
|DependentThoroughfarePreDirection||nvarchar||80|| | |||
|- | |||
|DependentThoroughfareLeadingType||nvarchar||80|| | |||
|- | |||
|DependentThoroughfareName||nvarchar||200|| | |||
|- | |||
|DependentThoroughfareTrailingType||nvarchar||80|| | |||
|- | |||
|DependentThoroughfarePostDirection||nvarchar||80|| | |||
|- | |||
|Building||nvarchar||200|| | |||
|- | |||
|PremisesType||nvarchar||1|| | |||
|- | |||
|PremisesNumber||nvarchar||20|| | |||
|- | |||
|SubPremisesType||nvarchar||15|| | |||
|- | |||
|SubPremisesNumber||nvarchar||20|| | |||
|- | |||
|PostBox||nvarchar||250|| | |||
|- | |||
|Latitude||decimal||9|| | |||
|- | |||
|Longitude||decimal||9|| | |||
|- | |||
|DateAdded||datetime||8|| | |||
|- | |||
|GeoLevel||varchar||1|| | |||
|- | |||
|GeoUpdateDate||datetime||8|| | |||
|- | |||
|CensusKey||varchar||16|| | |||
|- | |||
|RBDI||varchar||1|| | |||
|} | |||
==Melissa Address Table Italy== | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable" cellspacing="0" | |||
!Column Name!!Data Type!!Data Len!!Coverage % | |||
|- | |||
|Mak||bigint||8|| | |||
|- | |||
|BaseMak||bigint||8|| | |||
|- | |||
|BaseRecord||bit||1|| | |||
|- | |||
|Active||bit||1|| | |||
|- | |||
|ISO2||nvarchar||2|| | |||
|- | |||
|AddressLine1||nvarchar||240|| | |||
|- | |||
|SubPremises||nvarchar||240|| | |||
|- | |||
|DoubleDependentLocality||nvarchar||160|| | |||
|- | |||
|DependentLocality||nvarchar||200|| | |||
|- | |||
|Locality||nvarchar||200|| | |||
|- | |||
|SubAdministrativeArea||nvarchar||160|| | |||
|- | |||
|AdministrativeArea||nvarchar||160|| | |||
|- | |||
|PostalCode||nvarchar||20|| | |||
|- | |||
|AddressType||nvarchar||1|| | |||
|- | |||
|AddressIndicator||varchar||1|| | |||
|- | |||
|SubNationalArea||nvarchar||200|| | |||
|- | |||
|Thoroughfare||nvarchar||200|| | |||
|- | |||
|ThoroughfarePreDirection||nvarchar||80|| | |||
|- | |||
|ThoroughfareLeadingType||nvarchar||80|| | |||
|- | |||
|ThoroughfareName||nvarchar||200|| | |||
|- | |||
|ThoroughfareTrailingType||nvarchar||80|| | |||
|- | |||
|ThoroughfarePostDirection||nvarchar||80|| | |||
|- | |||
|DependentThoroughfare||nvarchar||200|| | |||
|- | |||
|DependentThoroughfarePreDirection||nvarchar||80|| | |||
|- | |||
|DependentThoroughfareLeadingType||nvarchar||80|| | |||
|- | |||
|DependentThoroughfareName||nvarchar||200|| | |||
|- | |||
|DependentThoroughfareTrailingType||nvarchar||80|| | |||
|- | |||
|DependentThoroughfarePostDirection||nvarchar||80|| | |||
|- | |||
|Building||nvarchar||200|| | |||
|- | |||
|PremisesType||nvarchar||1|| | |||
|- | |||
|PremisesNumber||nvarchar||20|| | |||
|- | |||
|SubPremisesType||nvarchar||15|| | |||
|- | |||
|SubPremisesNumber||nvarchar||20|| | |||
|- | |||
|PostBox||nvarchar||250|| | |||
|- | |||
|Latitude||decimal||9|| | |||
|- | |||
|Longitude||decimal||9|| | |||
|- | |||
|DateAdded||datetime||8|| | |||
|- | |||
|GeoLevel||varchar||1|| | |||
|- | |||
|GeoUpdateDate||datetime||8|| | |||
|- | |||
|CensusKey||varchar||16|| | |||
|- | |||
|RBDI||varchar||1|| | |||
|} | |||
==Melissa Address Table Spain== | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable" cellspacing="0" | |||
!Column Name!!Data Type!!Data Len!!Coverage % | |||
|- | |||
|Mak||bigint||8|| | |||
|- | |||
|BaseMak||bigint||8|| | |||
|- | |||
|BaseRecord||bit||1|| | |||
|- | |||
|Active||bit||1|| | |||
|- | |||
|ISO2||nvarchar||2|| | |||
|- | |||
|AddressLine1||nvarchar||240|| | |||
|- | |||
|SubPremises||nvarchar||240|| | |||
|- | |||
|DoubleDependentLocality||nvarchar||160|| | |||
|- | |||
|DependentLocality||nvarchar||200|| | |||
|- | |||
|Locality||nvarchar||200|| | |||
|- | |||
|SubAdministrativeArea||nvarchar||160|| | |||
|- | |||
|AdministrativeArea||nvarchar||160|| | |||
|- | |||
|PostalCode||nvarchar||20|| | |||
|- | |||
|AddressType||nvarchar||1|| | |||
|- | |||
|AddressIndicator||varchar||1|| | |||
|- | |||
|SubNationalArea||nvarchar||200|| | |||
|- | |||
|Thoroughfare||nvarchar||200|| | |||
|- | |||
|ThoroughfarePreDirection||nvarchar||80|| | |||
|- | |||
|ThoroughfareLeadingType||nvarchar||80|| | |||
|- | |||
|ThoroughfareName||nvarchar||200|| | |||
|- | |||
|ThoroughfareTrailingType||nvarchar||80|| | |||
|- | |||
|ThoroughfarePostDirection||nvarchar||80|| | |||
|- | |||
|DependentThoroughfare||nvarchar||200|| | |||
|- | |||
|DependentThoroughfarePreDirection||nvarchar||80|| | |||
|- | |||
|DependentThoroughfareLeadingType||nvarchar||80|| | |||
|- | |||
|DependentThoroughfareName||nvarchar||200|| | |||
|- | |||
|DependentThoroughfareTrailingType||nvarchar||80|| | |||
|- | |||
|DependentThoroughfarePostDirection||nvarchar||80|| | |||
|- | |||
|Building||nvarchar||200|| | |||
|- | |||
|PremisesType||nvarchar||1|| | |||
|- | |||
|PremisesNumber||nvarchar||20|| | |||
|- | |||
|SubPremisesType||nvarchar||15|| | |||
|- | |||
|SubPremisesNumber||nvarchar||20|| | |||
|- | |||
|PostBox||nvarchar||250|| | |||
|- | |||
|Latitude||decimal||9|| | |||
|- | |||
|Longitude||decimal||9|| | |||
|- | |||
|DateAdded||datetime||8|| | |||
|- | |||
|GeoLevel||varchar||1|| | |||
|- | |||
|GeoUpdateDate||datetime||8|| | |||
|- | |||
|CensusKey||varchar||16|| | |||
|- | |||
|RBDI||varchar||1|| | |||
|} | |||
==Melissa Address Table Portugal== | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable" cellspacing="0" | |||
!Column Name!!Data Type!!Data Len!!Coverage % | |||
|- | |||
|Mak||bigint||8|| | |||
|- | |||
|BaseMak||bigint||8|| | |||
|- | |||
|BaseRecord||bit||1|| | |||
|- | |||
|Active||bit||1|| | |||
|- | |||
|ISO2||nvarchar||2|| | |||
|- | |||
|AddressLine1||nvarchar||240|| | |||
|- | |||
|SubPremises||nvarchar||240|| | |||
|- | |||
|DoubleDependentLocality||nvarchar||160|| | |||
|- | |||
|DependentLocality||nvarchar||200|| | |||
|- | |||
|Locality||nvarchar||200|| | |||
|- | |||
|SubAdministrativeArea||nvarchar||160|| | |||
|- | |||
|AdministrativeArea||nvarchar||160|| | |||
|- | |||
|PostalCode||nvarchar||20|| | |||
|- | |||
|AddressType||nvarchar||1|| | |||
|- | |||
|AddressIndicator||varchar||1|| | |||
|- | |||
|SubNationalArea||nvarchar||200|| | |||
|- | |||
|Thoroughfare||nvarchar||200|| | |||
|- | |||
|ThoroughfarePreDirection||nvarchar||80|| | |||
|- | |||
|ThoroughfareLeadingType||nvarchar||80|| | |||
|- | |||
|ThoroughfareName||nvarchar||200|| | |||
|- | |||
|ThoroughfareTrailingType||nvarchar||80|| | |||
|- | |||
|ThoroughfarePostDirection||nvarchar||80|| | |||
|- | |||
|DependentThoroughfare||nvarchar||200|| | |||
|- | |||
|DependentThoroughfarePreDirection||nvarchar||80|| | |||
|- | |||
|DependentThoroughfareLeadingType||nvarchar||80|| | |||
|- | |||
|DependentThoroughfareName||nvarchar||200|| | |||
|- | |||
|DependentThoroughfareTrailingType||nvarchar||80|| | |||
|- | |||
|DependentThoroughfarePostDirection||nvarchar||80|| | |||
|- | |||
|Building||nvarchar||200|| | |||
|- | |||
|PremisesType||nvarchar||1|| | |||
|- | |||
|PremisesNumber||nvarchar||20|| | |||
|- | |||
|SubPremisesType||nvarchar||15|| | |||
|- | |||
|SubPremisesNumber||nvarchar||20|| | |||
|- | |||
|PostBox||nvarchar||250|| | |||
|- | |||
|Latitude||decimal||9|| | |||
|- | |||
|Longitude||decimal||9|| | |||
|- | |||
|DateAdded||datetime||8|| | |||
|- | |||
|GeoLevel||varchar||1|| | |||
|- | |||
|GeoUpdateDate||datetime||8|| | |||
|- | |||
|CensusKey||varchar||16|| | |||
|- | |||
|RBDI||varchar||1|| | |||
|} | |||
==Melissa Address Table Slovenia== | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable" cellspacing="0" | |||
!Column Name!!Data Type!!Data Len!!Coverage % | |||
|- | |||
|Mak||bigint||8|| | |||
|- | |||
|BaseMak||bigint||8|| | |||
|- | |||
|BaseRecord||bit||1|| | |||
|- | |||
|Active||bit||1|| | |||
|- | |||
|ISO2||nvarchar||2|| | |||
|- | |||
|AddressLine1||nvarchar||240|| | |||
|- | |||
|SubPremises||nvarchar||240|| | |||
|- | |||
|DoubleDependentLocality||nvarchar||160|| | |||
|- | |||
|DependentLocality||nvarchar||200|| | |||
|- | |||
|Locality||nvarchar||200|| | |||
|- | |||
|SubAdministrativeArea||nvarchar||160|| | |||
|- | |||
|AdministrativeArea||nvarchar||160|| | |||
|- | |||
|PostalCode||nvarchar||20|| | |||
|- | |||
|AddressType||nvarchar||1|| | |||
|- | |||
|AddressIndicator||varchar||1|| | |||
|- | |||
|SubNationalArea||nvarchar||200|| | |||
|- | |||
|Thoroughfare||nvarchar||200|| | |||
|- | |||
|ThoroughfarePreDirection||nvarchar||80|| | |||
|- | |||
|ThoroughfareLeadingType||nvarchar||80|| | |||
|- | |||
|ThoroughfareName||nvarchar||200|| | |||
|- | |||
|ThoroughfareTrailingType||nvarchar||80|| | |||
|- | |||
|ThoroughfarePostDirection||nvarchar||80|| | |||
|- | |||
|DependentThoroughfare||nvarchar||200|| | |||
|- | |||
|DependentThoroughfarePreDirection||nvarchar||80|| | |||
|- | |||
|DependentThoroughfareLeadingType||nvarchar||80|| | |||
|- | |||
|DependentThoroughfareName||nvarchar||200|| | |||
|- | |||
|DependentThoroughfareTrailingType||nvarchar||80|| | |||
|- | |||
|DependentThoroughfarePostDirection||nvarchar||80|| | |||
|- | |||
|Building||nvarchar||200|| | |||
|- | |||
|PremisesType||nvarchar||1|| | |||
|- | |||
|PremisesNumber||nvarchar||20|| | |||
|- | |||
|SubPremisesType||nvarchar||15|| | |||
|- | |||
|SubPremisesNumber||nvarchar||20|| | |||
|- | |||
|PostBox||nvarchar||250|| | |||
|- | |||
|Latitude||decimal||9|| | |||
|- | |||
|Longitude||decimal||9|| | |||
|- | |||
|DateAdded||datetime||8|| | |||
|- | |||
|GeoLevel||varchar||1|| | |||
|- | |||
|GeoUpdateDate||datetime||8|| | |||
|- | |||
|CensusKey||varchar||16|| | |||
|- | |||
|RBDI||varchar||1|| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Melissa Address Table]] | [[Category:Melissa Address Table]] | ||
Revision as of 23:03, 8 May 2019
Template:MelissaAddressTableNav
Melissa US Addresses
| Column Name | Data Type | Data Len | Coverage % |
|---|---|---|---|
| MAK | bigint | 99.92% | |
| Active | bit | 99.18% | |
| Address | varchar | 50 | 99.92% |
| Suite | varchar | 20 | 26.29% |
| Urbanization | varchar | 28 | 0.30% |
| City | varchar | 35 | 99.92% |
| State | char | 2 | 99.92% |
| AddressKey | char | 11 | 99.92% |
| ParsedRange | varchar | 10 | 99.90% |
| ParsedPreDir | varchar | 5 | 20.32% |
| ParsedName | varchar | 40 | 99.92% |
| ParsedSuffix | varchar | 10 | 80.81% |
| ParsedPostDir | varchar | 5 | 5.46% |
| ParsedSuiteName | varchar | 10 | 26.18% |
| ParsedSuiteRange | varchar | 10 | 26.29% |
| ParsedGarbage | varchar | 30 | 0.00% |
| BaseMAK | bigint | 37.53% | |
| MergeMAK | bigint | 0.12% | |
| POBoxMAK | bigint | 0.00% | |
| AddressType | char | 1 | 98.79% |
| RBDI | char | 1 | 99.92% |
| FIPSAPN | varchar | 45 | 0.00% |
| CensusKey | varchar | 16 | 90.41% |
| Results | varchar | 50 | 99.87% |
| DateAdded | datetime | 99.92% | |
| GeoLevel | varchar | 1 | 90.41% |
| GeoUpdateDate | datetime | 90.43% | |
| BaseRecord | bit | 2.45% |
Melissa Address Table Canada
| Column Name | Data Type | Data Len | Coverage % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mak | bigint | 8 | |
| BaseMak | bigint | 8 | |
| BaseRecord | bit | 1 | |
| Active | bit | 1 | |
| ISO2 | nvarchar | 2 | |
| AddressLine1 | nvarchar | 240 | |
| SubPremises | nvarchar | 240 | |
| DoubleDependentLocality | nvarchar | 160 | |
| DependentLocality | nvarchar | 200 | |
| Locality | nvarchar | 200 | |
| SubAdministrativeArea | nvarchar | 160 | |
| AdministrativeArea | nvarchar | 160 | |
| PostalCode | nvarchar | 20 | |
| AddressType | nvarchar | 1 | |
| AddressIndicator | varchar | 1 | |
| SubNationalArea | nvarchar | 200 | |
| Thoroughfare | nvarchar | 200 | |
| ThoroughfarePreDirection | nvarchar | 80 | |
| ThoroughfareLeadingType | nvarchar | 80 | |
| ThoroughfareName | nvarchar | 200 | |
| ThoroughfareTrailingType | nvarchar | 80 | |
| ThoroughfarePostDirection | nvarchar | 80 | |
| DependentThoroughfare | nvarchar | 200 | |
| DependentThoroughfarePreDirection | nvarchar | 80 | |
| DependentThoroughfareLeadingType | nvarchar | 80 | |
| DependentThoroughfareName | nvarchar | 200 | |
| DependentThoroughfareTrailingType | nvarchar | 80 | |
| DependentThoroughfarePostDirection | nvarchar | 80 | |
| Building | nvarchar | 200 | |
| PremisesType | nvarchar | 1 | |
| PremisesNumber | nvarchar | 20 | |
| SubPremisesType | nvarchar | 15 | |
| SubPremisesNumber | nvarchar | 20 | |
| PostBox | nvarchar | 250 | |
| Latitude | decimal | 9 | |
| Longitude | decimal | 9 | |
| DateAdded | datetime | 8 | |
| GeoLevel | varchar | 1 | |
| GeoUpdateDate | datetime | 8 | |
| CensusKey | varchar | 16 | |
| RBDI | varchar | 1 |
Melissa Address Table France
| Column Name | Data Type | Data Len | Coverage % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mak | bigint | 8 | |
| BaseMak | bigint | 8 | |
| BaseRecord | bit | 1 | |
| Active | bit | 1 | |
| ISO2 | nvarchar | 2 | |
| AddressLine1 | nvarchar | 240 | |
| SubPremises | nvarchar | 240 | |
| DoubleDependentLocality | nvarchar | 160 | |
| DependentLocality | nvarchar | 200 | |
| Locality | nvarchar | 200 | |
| SubAdministrativeArea | nvarchar | 160 | |
| AdministrativeArea | nvarchar | 160 | |
| PostalCode | nvarchar | 20 | |
| AddressType | nvarchar | 1 | |
| AddressIndicator | varchar | 1 | |
| SubNationalArea | nvarchar | 200 | |
| Thoroughfare | nvarchar | 200 | |
| ThoroughfarePreDirection | nvarchar | 80 | |
| ThoroughfareLeadingType | nvarchar | 80 | |
| ThoroughfareName | nvarchar | 200 | |
| ThoroughfareTrailingType | nvarchar | 80 | |
| ThoroughfarePostDirection | nvarchar | 80 | |
| DependentThoroughfare | nvarchar | 200 | |
| DependentThoroughfarePreDirection | nvarchar | 80 | |
| DependentThoroughfareLeadingType | nvarchar | 80 | |
| DependentThoroughfareName | nvarchar | 200 | |
| DependentThoroughfareTrailingType | nvarchar | 80 | |
| DependentThoroughfarePostDirection | nvarchar | 80 | |
| Building | nvarchar | 200 | |
| PremisesType | nvarchar | 1 | |
| PremisesNumber | nvarchar | 20 | |
| SubPremisesType | nvarchar | 15 | |
| SubPremisesNumber | nvarchar | 20 | |
| PostBox | nvarchar | 250 | |
| Latitude | decimal | 9 | |
| Longitude | decimal | 9 | |
| DateAdded | datetime | 8 | |
| GeoLevel | varchar | 1 | |
| GeoUpdateDate | datetime | 8 | |
| CensusKey | varchar | 16 | |
| RBDI | varchar | 1 |
Melissa Address Table Germany
| Column Name | Data Type | Data Len | Coverage % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mak | bigint | 8 | |
| BaseMak | bigint | 8 | |
| BaseRecord | bit | 1 | |
| Active | bit | 1 | |
| ISO2 | nvarchar | 2 | |
| AddressLine1 | nvarchar | 240 | |
| SubPremises | nvarchar | 240 | |
| DoubleDependentLocality | nvarchar | 160 | |
| DependentLocality | nvarchar | 200 | |
| Locality | nvarchar | 200 | |
| SubAdministrativeArea | nvarchar | 160 | |
| AdministrativeArea | nvarchar | 160 | |
| PostalCode | nvarchar | 20 | |
| AddressType | nvarchar | 1 | |
| AddressIndicator | varchar | 1 | |
| SubNationalArea | nvarchar | 200 | |
| Thoroughfare | nvarchar | 200 | |
| ThoroughfarePreDirection | nvarchar | 80 | |
| ThoroughfareLeadingType | nvarchar | 80 | |
| ThoroughfareName | nvarchar | 200 | |
| ThoroughfareTrailingType | nvarchar | 80 | |
| ThoroughfarePostDirection | nvarchar | 80 | |
| DependentThoroughfare | nvarchar | 200 | |
| DependentThoroughfarePreDirection | nvarchar | 80 | |
| DependentThoroughfareLeadingType | nvarchar | 80 | |
| DependentThoroughfareName | nvarchar | 200 | |
| DependentThoroughfareTrailingType | nvarchar | 80 | |
| DependentThoroughfarePostDirection | nvarchar | 80 | |
| Building | nvarchar | 200 | |
| PremisesType | nvarchar | 1 | |
| PremisesNumber | nvarchar | 20 | |
| SubPremisesType | nvarchar | 15 | |
| SubPremisesNumber | nvarchar | 20 | |
| PostBox | nvarchar | 250 | |
| Latitude | decimal | 9 | |
| Longitude | decimal | 9 | |
| DateAdded | datetime | 8 | |
| GeoLevel | varchar | 1 | |
| GeoUpdateDate | datetime | 8 | |
| CensusKey | varchar | 16 | |
| RBDI | varchar | 1 |
Melissa Address Table Italy
| Column Name | Data Type | Data Len | Coverage % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mak | bigint | 8 | |
| BaseMak | bigint | 8 | |
| BaseRecord | bit | 1 | |
| Active | bit | 1 | |
| ISO2 | nvarchar | 2 | |
| AddressLine1 | nvarchar | 240 | |
| SubPremises | nvarchar | 240 | |
| DoubleDependentLocality | nvarchar | 160 | |
| DependentLocality | nvarchar | 200 | |
| Locality | nvarchar | 200 | |
| SubAdministrativeArea | nvarchar | 160 | |
| AdministrativeArea | nvarchar | 160 | |
| PostalCode | nvarchar | 20 | |
| AddressType | nvarchar | 1 | |
| AddressIndicator | varchar | 1 | |
| SubNationalArea | nvarchar | 200 | |
| Thoroughfare | nvarchar | 200 | |
| ThoroughfarePreDirection | nvarchar | 80 | |
| ThoroughfareLeadingType | nvarchar | 80 | |
| ThoroughfareName | nvarchar | 200 | |
| ThoroughfareTrailingType | nvarchar | 80 | |
| ThoroughfarePostDirection | nvarchar | 80 | |
| DependentThoroughfare | nvarchar | 200 | |
| DependentThoroughfarePreDirection | nvarchar | 80 | |
| DependentThoroughfareLeadingType | nvarchar | 80 | |
| DependentThoroughfareName | nvarchar | 200 | |
| DependentThoroughfareTrailingType | nvarchar | 80 | |
| DependentThoroughfarePostDirection | nvarchar | 80 | |
| Building | nvarchar | 200 | |
| PremisesType | nvarchar | 1 | |
| PremisesNumber | nvarchar | 20 | |
| SubPremisesType | nvarchar | 15 | |
| SubPremisesNumber | nvarchar | 20 | |
| PostBox | nvarchar | 250 | |
| Latitude | decimal | 9 | |
| Longitude | decimal | 9 | |
| DateAdded | datetime | 8 | |
| GeoLevel | varchar | 1 | |
| GeoUpdateDate | datetime | 8 | |
| CensusKey | varchar | 16 | |
| RBDI | varchar | 1 |
Melissa Address Table Spain
| Column Name | Data Type | Data Len | Coverage % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mak | bigint | 8 | |
| BaseMak | bigint | 8 | |
| BaseRecord | bit | 1 | |
| Active | bit | 1 | |
| ISO2 | nvarchar | 2 | |
| AddressLine1 | nvarchar | 240 | |
| SubPremises | nvarchar | 240 | |
| DoubleDependentLocality | nvarchar | 160 | |
| DependentLocality | nvarchar | 200 | |
| Locality | nvarchar | 200 | |
| SubAdministrativeArea | nvarchar | 160 | |
| AdministrativeArea | nvarchar | 160 | |
| PostalCode | nvarchar | 20 | |
| AddressType | nvarchar | 1 | |
| AddressIndicator | varchar | 1 | |
| SubNationalArea | nvarchar | 200 | |
| Thoroughfare | nvarchar | 200 | |
| ThoroughfarePreDirection | nvarchar | 80 | |
| ThoroughfareLeadingType | nvarchar | 80 | |
| ThoroughfareName | nvarchar | 200 | |
| ThoroughfareTrailingType | nvarchar | 80 | |
| ThoroughfarePostDirection | nvarchar | 80 | |
| DependentThoroughfare | nvarchar | 200 | |
| DependentThoroughfarePreDirection | nvarchar | 80 | |
| DependentThoroughfareLeadingType | nvarchar | 80 | |
| DependentThoroughfareName | nvarchar | 200 | |
| DependentThoroughfareTrailingType | nvarchar | 80 | |
| DependentThoroughfarePostDirection | nvarchar | 80 | |
| Building | nvarchar | 200 | |
| PremisesType | nvarchar | 1 | |
| PremisesNumber | nvarchar | 20 | |
| SubPremisesType | nvarchar | 15 | |
| SubPremisesNumber | nvarchar | 20 | |
| PostBox | nvarchar | 250 | |
| Latitude | decimal | 9 | |
| Longitude | decimal | 9 | |
| DateAdded | datetime | 8 | |
| GeoLevel | varchar | 1 | |
| GeoUpdateDate | datetime | 8 | |
| CensusKey | varchar | 16 | |
| RBDI | varchar | 1 |
Melissa Address Table Portugal
| Column Name | Data Type | Data Len | Coverage % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mak | bigint | 8 | |
| BaseMak | bigint | 8 | |
| BaseRecord | bit | 1 | |
| Active | bit | 1 | |
| ISO2 | nvarchar | 2 | |
| AddressLine1 | nvarchar | 240 | |
| SubPremises | nvarchar | 240 | |
| DoubleDependentLocality | nvarchar | 160 | |
| DependentLocality | nvarchar | 200 | |
| Locality | nvarchar | 200 | |
| SubAdministrativeArea | nvarchar | 160 | |
| AdministrativeArea | nvarchar | 160 | |
| PostalCode | nvarchar | 20 | |
| AddressType | nvarchar | 1 | |
| AddressIndicator | varchar | 1 | |
| SubNationalArea | nvarchar | 200 | |
| Thoroughfare | nvarchar | 200 | |
| ThoroughfarePreDirection | nvarchar | 80 | |
| ThoroughfareLeadingType | nvarchar | 80 | |
| ThoroughfareName | nvarchar | 200 | |
| ThoroughfareTrailingType | nvarchar | 80 | |
| ThoroughfarePostDirection | nvarchar | 80 | |
| DependentThoroughfare | nvarchar | 200 | |
| DependentThoroughfarePreDirection | nvarchar | 80 | |
| DependentThoroughfareLeadingType | nvarchar | 80 | |
| DependentThoroughfareName | nvarchar | 200 | |
| DependentThoroughfareTrailingType | nvarchar | 80 | |
| DependentThoroughfarePostDirection | nvarchar | 80 | |
| Building | nvarchar | 200 | |
| PremisesType | nvarchar | 1 | |
| PremisesNumber | nvarchar | 20 | |
| SubPremisesType | nvarchar | 15 | |
| SubPremisesNumber | nvarchar | 20 | |
| PostBox | nvarchar | 250 | |
| Latitude | decimal | 9 | |
| Longitude | decimal | 9 | |
| DateAdded | datetime | 8 | |
| GeoLevel | varchar | 1 | |
| GeoUpdateDate | datetime | 8 | |
| CensusKey | varchar | 16 | |
| RBDI | varchar | 1 |
Melissa Address Table Slovenia
| Column Name | Data Type | Data Len | Coverage % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mak | bigint | 8 | |
| BaseMak | bigint | 8 | |
| BaseRecord | bit | 1 | |
| Active | bit | 1 | |
| ISO2 | nvarchar | 2 | |
| AddressLine1 | nvarchar | 240 | |
| SubPremises | nvarchar | 240 | |
| DoubleDependentLocality | nvarchar | 160 | |
| DependentLocality | nvarchar | 200 | |
| Locality | nvarchar | 200 | |
| SubAdministrativeArea | nvarchar | 160 | |
| AdministrativeArea | nvarchar | 160 | |
| PostalCode | nvarchar | 20 | |
| AddressType | nvarchar | 1 | |
| AddressIndicator | varchar | 1 | |
| SubNationalArea | nvarchar | 200 | |
| Thoroughfare | nvarchar | 200 | |
| ThoroughfarePreDirection | nvarchar | 80 | |
| ThoroughfareLeadingType | nvarchar | 80 | |
| ThoroughfareName | nvarchar | 200 | |
| ThoroughfareTrailingType | nvarchar | 80 | |
| ThoroughfarePostDirection | nvarchar | 80 | |
| DependentThoroughfare | nvarchar | 200 | |
| DependentThoroughfarePreDirection | nvarchar | 80 | |
| DependentThoroughfareLeadingType | nvarchar | 80 | |
| DependentThoroughfareName | nvarchar | 200 | |
| DependentThoroughfareTrailingType | nvarchar | 80 | |
| DependentThoroughfarePostDirection | nvarchar | 80 | |
| Building | nvarchar | 200 | |
| PremisesType | nvarchar | 1 | |
| PremisesNumber | nvarchar | 20 | |
| SubPremisesType | nvarchar | 15 | |
| SubPremisesNumber | nvarchar | 20 | |
| PostBox | nvarchar | 250 | |
| Latitude | decimal | 9 | |
| Longitude | decimal | 9 | |
| DateAdded | datetime | 8 | |
| GeoLevel | varchar | 1 | |
| GeoUpdateDate | datetime | 8 | |
| CensusKey | varchar | 16 | |
| RBDI | varchar | 1 |