Difference between revisions of "Returned Result Codes:Web Services"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "__NOTOC__ This is a list of Melissa Data product's returned result codes. Due to the large number of products that Melissa Data offers this content is spread across a few page...") |
|||
Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
| | | | ||
{|class="alternate01 sortable" cellspacing="0" style="margin-right:20px;" | {|class="alternate01 sortable" cellspacing="0" style="margin-right:20px;" | ||
! Codes | ![[Result Codes#AV|AV Codes]] | ||
|- | |||
|AV11 | |||
|- | |||
|AV12 | |||
|- | |||
|AV13 | |||
|- | |||
|AV14 | |||
|- | |||
|AV15 | |||
|- | |||
|AV21 | |||
|- | |||
|AV22 | |||
|- | |||
|AV23 | |||
|- | |||
|AV24 | |||
|- | |||
|AV25 | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable" cellspacing="0" style="margin-right:20px;" | |||
![[Result Codes#AE|AE Codes]] | |||
|- | |||
|AE01 | |||
|- | |||
|AE02 | |||
|- | |||
|AE03 | |||
|- | |||
|AE05 | |||
|- | |||
|AE08 | |||
|- | |||
|AE09 | |||
|- | |||
|AE10 | |||
|- | |||
|AE11 | |||
|- | |||
|AE12 | |||
|- | |||
|AE13 | |||
|- | |||
|AE14 | |||
|- | |||
|AE17 | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable" cellspacing="0" style="margin-right:20px;" | |||
![[Result Codes#AC|AC Codes]] | |||
|- | |||
|AC01 | |||
|- | |||
|AC02 | |||
|- | |||
|AC03 | |||
|- | |||
|AC09 | |||
|- | |||
|AC10 | |||
|- | |||
|AC11 | |||
|- | |||
|AC12 | |||
|- | |||
|AC13 | |||
|- | |||
|AC14 | |||
|- | |||
|AC15 | |||
|- | |||
|AC16 | |||
|- | |||
|AC17 | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable" cellspacing="0" style="margin-right:20px;" | |||
![[Result Codes#GS|GS Codes]] | |||
|- | |||
|GS01 | |||
|- | |||
|GS02 | |||
|- | |||
|GS03 | |||
|- | |||
|GS05 | |||
|- | |||
|GS06 | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable" cellspacing="0" | |||
![[Result Codes#GE|GE Codes]] | |||
|- | |||
|GE01 | |||
|- | |||
|GE02 | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
====AddressType Codes==== | |||
{|cellspacing="0" | |||
|+ align="left" |Returned Result Codes | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable" cellspacing="0" style="margin-right:20px;" | |||
!US Addresses | |||
A | |||
F | |||
G | |||
H | |||
P | |||
R | |||
S | |||
|} | |} | ||
| | | | ||
{|class="alternate01 sortable" cellspacing="0" | {|class="alternate01 sortable" cellspacing="0" | ||
! | !Canadian Addresses | ||
1 | |||
2 | |||
3 | |||
4 | |||
5 | |||
B | |||
C | |||
D | |||
E | |||
L | |||
K | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
====Web Service Response==== | |||
{|cellspacing="0" | |||
|+ align="left" |Returned Result Codes | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable" cellspacing="0" style="margin-right:20px;" | |||
![[Response Result Codes#GE|GE Codes]] | |||
|- | |||
|GE02 | |||
|- | |||
|GE03 | |||
|- | |||
|GE04 | |||
|- | |||
|GE05 | |||
|- | |||
|GE06 | |||
|- | |||
|GE08 | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable" cellspacing="0" | |||
![[Response Result Codes#SE|SE Codes]] | |||
|- | |||
|SE01 | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 153: | Line 307: | ||
| | | | ||
{|class="alternate01 sortable" cellspacing="0" style="margin-right:20px;" | {|class="alternate01 sortable" cellspacing="0" style="margin-right:20px;" | ||
! Codes | ![[Result Codes#AS|AS Codes]] | ||
|- | |||
|AS01 | |||
|- | |||
|AS02 | |||
|- | |||
|AS03 | |||
|- | |||
|AS09 | |||
|- | |||
|AS10 | |||
|- | |||
|AS12 | |||
|- | |||
|AS13 | |||
|- | |||
|AS14 | |||
|- | |||
|AS15 | |||
|- | |||
|AS16 | |||
|- | |||
|AS17 | |||
|- | |||
|AS20 | |||
|- | |||
|AS23 | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable" cellspacing="0" style="margin-right:20px;" | |||
![[Result Codes#AE|AE Codes]] | |||
|- | |||
|AE01 | |||
|- | |||
|AE02 | |||
|- | |||
|AE03 | |||
|- | |||
|AE04 | |||
|- | |||
|AE05 | |||
|- | |||
|AE06 | |||
|- | |||
|AE07 | |||
|- | |||
|AE08 | |||
|- | |||
|AE09 | |||
|- | |||
|AE10 | |||
|- | |||
|AE11 | |||
|- | |||
|AE12 | |||
|- | |||
|AE13 | |||
|- | |||
|AE14 | |||
|- | |||
|AE17 | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable" cellspacing="0" style="margin-right:20px;" | |||
![[Result Codes#AC|AC Codes]] | |||
|- | |||
|AC01 | |||
|- | |||
|AC02 | |||
|- | |||
|AC03 | |||
|- | |||
|AC04 | |||
|- | |||
|AC05 | |||
|- | |||
|AC06 | |||
|- | |||
|AC07 | |||
|- | |||
|AC08 | |||
|- | |||
|AC09 | |||
|- | |||
|AC10 | |||
|- | |||
|AC11 | |||
|- | |||
|AC12 | |||
|- | |||
|AC13 | |||
|- | |||
|AC14 | |||
|- | |||
|AC20 | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable" cellspacing="0" style="margin-right:20px;" | |||
![[Result Codes#GS|GS Codes]] | |||
|- | |||
|GS01 | |||
|- | |||
|GS02 | |||
|- | |||
|GS03 | |||
|- | |||
|GS04 | |||
|- | |||
|GS05 | |||
|- | |||
|GS06 | |||
|- | |||
|GS10 | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable" cellspacing="0" style="margin-right:20px;" | |||
![[Result Codes#GE|GE Codes]] | |||
|- | |||
|GE01 | |||
|- | |||
|GE02 | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable" cellspacing="0" style="margin-right:20px;" | |||
![[Result Codes#PS|PS Codes]] | |||
|- | |||
|PS01 | |||
|- | |||
|PS02 | |||
|- | |||
|PS03 | |||
|- | |||
|PS06 | |||
|- | |||
|PS07 | |||
|- | |||
|PS08 | |||
|- | |||
|PS09 | |||
|- | |||
|PS10 | |||
|- | |||
|PS11 | |||
|- | |||
|PS12 | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable" cellspacing="0" style="margin-right:20px;" | |||
![[Result Codes#PE|PE Codes]] | |||
|- | |||
|PE01 | |||
|- | |||
|PE02 | |||
|- | |||
|PE03 | |||
|- | |||
|PE04 | |||
|- | |||
|PE05 | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable" cellspacing="0" style="margin-right:20px;" | |||
![[Result Codes#ES|ES Codes]] | |||
|- | |||
|ES01 | |||
|- | |||
|ES02 | |||
|- | |||
|ES03 | |||
|- | |||
|ES04 | |||
|- | |||
|ES05 | |||
|- | |||
|ES06 | |||
|- | |||
|ES10 | |||
|- | |||
|ES11 | |||
|- | |||
|ES12 | |||
|- | |||
|ES13 | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable" cellspacing="0" style="margin-right:20px;" | |||
![[Result Codes#EE|EE Codes]] | |||
|- | |||
|EE01 | |||
|- | |||
|EE02 | |||
|- | |||
|EE03 | |||
|- | |||
|EE04 | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable" cellspacing="0" style="margin-right:20px;" | |||
![[Result Codes#NS|NS Codes]] | |||
|- | |||
|NS01 | |||
|- | |||
|NS02 | |||
|- | |||
|NS03 | |||
|- | |||
|NS04 | |||
|- | |||
|NS05 | |||
|- | |||
|NS06 | |||
|- | |||
|NS07 | |||
|- | |||
|NS08 | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable" cellspacing="0" style="margin-right:20px;" | |||
![[Result Codes#NE|NE Codes]] | |||
|- | |||
|NE01 | |||
|- | |||
|NE02 | |||
|- | |||
|NE03 | |||
|- | |||
|NE04 | |||
|- | |||
|NE05 | |||
|- | |||
|NE06 | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable" cellspacing="0" style="margin-right:20px;" | |||
![[Result Codes#VR|VR Codes]] | |||
|- | |||
|VR01 | |||
|- | |||
|VR02 | |||
|- | |||
|VR03 | |||
|- | |||
|VR04 | |||
|- | |||
|VR05 | |||
|- | |||
|VR06 | |||
|- | |||
|VR07 | |||
|- | |||
|VR08 | |||
|- | |||
|VR09 | |||
|- | |||
|VR10 | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable" cellspacing="0" style="margin-right:20px;" | |||
![[Result Codes#VS|VS Codes]] | |||
|- | |||
|VS00 | |||
|- | |||
|VS01 | |||
|- | |||
|VS02 | |||
|- | |||
|VS12 | |||
|- | |||
|VS13 | |||
|- | |||
|VS22 | |||
|- | |||
|VS30 | |||
|- | |||
|VS31 | |||
|- | |||
|VS40 | |||
|- | |||
|VS41 | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable" cellspacing="0" | |||
![[Result Codes#DA|DA Codes]] | |||
|- | |||
|DA00 | |||
|- | |||
|DA01 | |||
|- | |||
|DA10 | |||
|- | |||
|DA20 | |||
|- | |||
|DA30 | |||
|- | |||
|DA40 | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
====AddressType Codes==== | |||
{|cellspacing="0" | |||
|+ align="left" |Returned Result Codes | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable" cellspacing="0" | |||
!US Addresses | |||
G | |||
M | |||
P | |||
R | |||
S | |||
U | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
====Web Service Response==== | |||
{|cellspacing="0" | |||
|+ align="left" |Returned Result Codes | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable" cellspacing="0" style="margin-right:20px;" | |||
![[Response Result Codes#GE|GE Codes]] | |||
|- | |||
|GE01 | |||
|- | |||
|GE02 | |||
|- | |||
|GE03 | |||
|- | |||
|GE04 | |||
|- | |||
|GE05 | |||
|- | |||
|GE06 | |||
|- | |||
|GE07 | |||
|- | |||
|GE08 | |||
|- | |||
|GE20 | |||
|- | |||
|GE21 | |||
|- | |||
|GE22 | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable" cellspacing="0" style="margin-right:20px;" | |||
![[Response Result Codes#GW|GW Codes]] | |||
|- | |||
|GW01 | |||
|} | |} | ||
| | | | ||
{|class="alternate01 sortable" cellspacing="0" | {|class="alternate01 sortable" cellspacing="0" | ||
! Codes | ![[Response Result Codes#SE|SE Codes]] | ||
|- | |||
|SE01 | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 167: | Line 671: | ||
===Express Entry=== | ===Express Entry=== | ||
{|cellspacing="0" | |||
|+ align="left" |Returned Result Codes | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable" cellspacing="0" | |||
![[Result Codes#XS|XS Codes]] | |||
|- | |||
|XS01 | |||
|- | |||
|XS02 | |||
|- | |||
|XS03 | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
====Web Service Response==== | |||
{|cellspacing="0" | {|cellspacing="0" | ||
|+ align="left" |Returned Result Codes | |+ align="left" |Returned Result Codes | ||
Line 172: | Line 693: | ||
| | | | ||
{|class="alternate01 sortable" cellspacing="0" style="margin-right:20px;" | {|class="alternate01 sortable" cellspacing="0" style="margin-right:20px;" | ||
! Codes | ![[Response Result Codes#GE|GE Codes]] | ||
|- | |||
|GE01 | |||
|- | |||
|GE04 | |||
|- | |||
|GE06 | |||
|- | |||
|GE08 | |||
|} | |} | ||
| | | | ||
{|class="alternate01 sortable" cellspacing="0" | {|class="alternate01 sortable" cellspacing="0" | ||
! Codes | ![[Response Result Codes#SE|SE Codes]] | ||
|- | |||
|SE01 | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 191: | Line 720: | ||
| | | | ||
{|class="alternate01 sortable" cellspacing="0" style="margin-right:20px;" | {|class="alternate01 sortable" cellspacing="0" style="margin-right:20px;" | ||
! Codes | ![[Result Codes#WSCWSC Codes | ||
|- | |||
|WSC00 | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable" cellspacing="0" style="margin-right:20px;" | |||
!WSE Codes | |||
|- | |||
|WSE00 | |||
|- | |||
|WSE03 | |||
|- | |||
|WSE05 | |||
|- | |||
|WSE13 | |||
|- | |||
|WSE14 | |||
|- | |||
|WSE15 | |||
|- | |||
|WSE16 | |||
|- | |||
|WSE17 | |||
|- | |||
|WSE18 | |||
|- | |||
|WSE24 | |||
|- | |||
|WSE26 | |||
|- | |||
|WSE27 | |||
|- | |||
|WSE28 | |||
|- | |||
|WSE29 | |||
|- | |||
|WSE31 | |||
|- | |||
|WSE32 | |||
|- | |||
|WSE33 | |||
|- | |||
|WSE34 | |||
|- | |||
|WSE35 | |||
|- | |||
|WSE36 | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable" cellspacing="0" style="margin-right:20px;" | |||
![[Result Codes#AS|AS Codes]] | |||
|- | |||
|AS01 | |||
|- | |||
|AS02 | |||
|- | |||
|AS03 | |||
|- | |||
|AS09 | |||
|- | |||
|AS10 | |||
|- | |||
|AS13 | |||
|- | |||
|AS14 | |||
|- | |||
|AS15 | |||
|- | |||
|AS16 | |||
|- | |||
|AS17 | |||
|- | |||
|AS20 | |||
|- | |||
|AS23 | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable" cellspacing="0" style="margin-right:20px;" | |||
![[Result Codes#AE|AE Codes]] | |||
|- | |||
|AE01 | |||
|- | |||
|AE02 | |||
|- | |||
|AE03 | |||
|- | |||
|AE04 | |||
|- | |||
|AE05 | |||
|- | |||
|AE06 | |||
|- | |||
|AE07 | |||
|- | |||
|AE08 | |||
|- | |||
|AE09 | |||
|- | |||
|AE10 | |||
|- | |||
|AE11 | |||
|- | |||
|AE12 | |||
|- | |||
|AE13 | |||
|- | |||
|AE14 | |||
|- | |||
|AE17 | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable" cellspacing="0" style="margin-right:20px;" | |||
![[Result Codes#AC|AC Codes]] | |||
|- | |||
|AC01 | |||
|- | |||
|AC02 | |||
|- | |||
|AC03 | |||
|- | |||
|AC04 | |||
|- | |||
|AC05 | |||
|- | |||
|AC06 | |||
|- | |||
|AC07 | |||
|- | |||
|AC08 | |||
|- | |||
|AC09 | |||
|- | |||
|AC10 | |||
|- | |||
|AC11 | |||
|- | |||
|AC12 | |||
|- | |||
|AC13 | |||
|- | |||
|AC14 | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable" cellspacing="0" style="margin-right:20px;" | |||
![[Result Codes#CS|CS Codes]] | |||
|- | |||
|CS01 | |||
|- | |||
|CS02 | |||
|- | |||
|CS03 | |||
|- | |||
|CS04 | |||
|- | |||
|CS10 | |||
|- | |||
|CS11 | |||
|- | |||
|CS12 | |||
|- | |||
|CS13 | |||
|} | |} | ||
| | | | ||
{|class="alternate01 sortable" cellspacing="0" | {|class="alternate01 sortable" cellspacing="0" | ||
! Codes | ![[Result Codes#CM|CM Codes]] | ||
|- | |||
|CM01 | |||
|- | |||
|CM02 | |||
|- | |||
|CM03 | |||
|- | |||
|CM04 | |||
|- | |||
|CM05 | |||
|- | |||
|CM06 | |||
|- | |||
|CM07 | |||
|- | |||
|CM08 | |||
|- | |||
|CM09 | |||
|- | |||
|CM10 | |||
|- | |||
|CM11 | |||
|- | |||
|CM12 | |||
|- | |||
|CM13 | |||
|- | |||
|CM14 | |||
|- | |||
|CM15 | |||
|- | |||
|CM16 | |||
|- | |||
|CM17 | |||
|- | |||
|CM18 | |||
|- | |||
|CM19 | |||
|- | |||
|CM20 | |||
|- | |||
|CM21 | |||
|- | |||
|CM22 | |||
|- | |||
|CM23 | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 210: | Line 943: | ||
| | | | ||
{|class="alternate01 sortable" cellspacing="0" style="margin-right:20px;" | {|class="alternate01 sortable" cellspacing="0" style="margin-right:20px;" | ||
! | !Consumer | ||
|- | |||
|100 | |||
|- | |||
|101 | |||
|- | |||
|102 | |||
|- | |||
|103 | |||
|- | |||
|104 | |||
|- | |||
|106 | |||
|- | |||
|108 | |||
|- | |||
|109 | |||
|- | |||
|111 | |||
|- | |||
|112 | |||
|- | |||
|113 | |||
|- | |||
|115 | |||
|- | |||
|116 | |||
|- | |||
|117 | |||
|- | |||
|121 | |||
|- | |||
|122 | |||
|- | |||
|123 | |||
|- | |||
|124 | |||
|} | |} | ||
| | | | ||
{|class="alternate01 sortable" cellspacing="0" | {|class="alternate01 sortable" cellspacing="0" | ||
! | !Saturation | ||
|- | |||
|100 | |||
|- | |||
|101 | |||
|- | |||
|102 | |||
|- | |||
|103 | |||
|- | |||
|104 | |||
|- | |||
|105 | |||
|- | |||
|106 | |||
|- | |||
|107 | |||
|- | |||
|108 | |||
|- | |||
|109 | |||
|- | |||
|110 | |||
|- | |||
|111 | |||
|- | |||
|112 | |||
|- | |||
|113 | |||
|- | |||
|114 | |||
|- | |||
|115 | |||
|- | |||
|116 | |||
|- | |||
|117 | |||
|- | |||
|118 | |||
|- | |||
|119 | |||
|- | |||
|120 | |||
|- | |||
|121 | |||
|- | |||
|122 | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 224: | Line 1,037: | ||
===Telco SmartSearch=== | ===Telco SmartSearch=== | ||
''N/A'' | |||
----- | |||
===IP Locator=== | |||
{|cellspacing="0" | {|cellspacing="0" | ||
|+ align="left" |Returned Result Codes | |+ align="left" |Returned Result Codes | ||
Line 229: | Line 1,048: | ||
| | | | ||
{|class="alternate01 sortable" cellspacing="0" style="margin-right:20px;" | {|class="alternate01 sortable" cellspacing="0" style="margin-right:20px;" | ||
! Codes | ![[Result Codes#IE|IE Codes]] | ||
|- | |||
|IE01 | |||
|} | |} | ||
| | | | ||
{|class="alternate01 sortable" cellspacing="0" | {|class="alternate01 sortable" cellspacing="0" | ||
! Codes | ![[Result Codes#IS|IS Codes]] | ||
|- | |||
|IS01 | |||
|- | |||
|IS02 | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
====Web Service Response==== | |||
=== | |||
{|cellspacing="0" | {|cellspacing="0" | ||
|+ align="left" |Returned Result Codes | |+ align="left" |Returned Result Codes | ||
Line 248: | Line 1,069: | ||
| | | | ||
{|class="alternate01 sortable" cellspacing="0" style="margin-right:20px;" | {|class="alternate01 sortable" cellspacing="0" style="margin-right:20px;" | ||
! Codes | ![[Response Result Codes#GE|GE Codes]] | ||
|- | |||
|GE01 | |||
|- | |||
|GE02 | |||
|- | |||
|GE03 | |||
|- | |||
|GE04 | |||
|- | |||
|GE05 | |||
|- | |||
|GE06 | |||
|- | |||
|GE07 | |||
|} | |} | ||
| | | | ||
{|class="alternate01 sortable" cellspacing="0" | {|class="alternate01 sortable" cellspacing="0" | ||
! Codes | ![[Response Result Codes#SE|SE Codes]] | ||
|- | |||
|SE01 | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 267: | Line 1,102: | ||
| | | | ||
{|class="alternate01 sortable" cellspacing="0" style="margin-right:20px;" | {|class="alternate01 sortable" cellspacing="0" style="margin-right:20px;" | ||
! Codes | ![[Result Codes#YE|YE Codes]] | ||
|- | |||
|YE01 | |||
|- | |||
|YE02 | |||
|- | |||
|YE03 | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable" cellspacing="0" style="margin-right:20px;" | |||
![[Result Codes#YS|YS Codes]] | |||
|- | |||
|YS01 | |||
|- | |||
|YS02 | |||
|- | |||
|YS03 | |||
|- | |||
|YS04 | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable" cellspacing="0" style="margin-right:20px;" | |||
![[Result Codes#GE|GE Codes]] | |||
|- | |||
|GE01 | |||
|- | |||
|GE02 | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable" cellspacing="0" | |||
![[Result Codes#GS|GS Codes]] | |||
|- | |||
|GS01 | |||
|- | |||
|GS02 | |||
|- | |||
|GS03 | |||
|- | |||
|GS05 | |||
|- | |||
|GS06 | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
====Web Service Response==== | |||
{|cellspacing="0" | |||
|+ align="left" |Returned Result Codes | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable" cellspacing="0" style="margin-right:20px;" | |||
![[Response Result Codes#GE|GE Codes]] | |||
|- | |||
|GE01 | |||
|- | |||
|GE02 | |||
|- | |||
|GE03 | |||
|- | |||
|GE04 | |||
|- | |||
|GE05 | |||
|- | |||
|GE06 | |||
|- | |||
|GE07 | |||
|} | |} | ||
| | | | ||
{|class="alternate01 sortable" cellspacing="0" | {|class="alternate01 sortable" cellspacing="0" | ||
! Codes | ![[Response Result Codes#SE|SE Codes]] | ||
|- | |||
|SE01 | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 286: | Line 1,186: | ||
| | | | ||
{|class="alternate01 sortable" cellspacing="0" style="margin-right:20px;" | {|class="alternate01 sortable" cellspacing="0" style="margin-right:20px;" | ||
! Codes | ![[Result Codes#SS|SS Codes]] | ||
|- | |||
|SS01 | |||
|- | |||
|SS02 | |||
|- | |||
|SS03 | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable" cellspacing="0" | |||
![[Result Codes#DE|DE Codes]] | |||
|- | |||
|DE01 | |||
|- | |||
|DE02 | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
====Web Service Response==== | |||
{|cellspacing="0" | |||
|+ align="left" |Returned Result Codes | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable" cellspacing="0" style="margin-right:20px;" | |||
![[Response Result Codes#GE|GE Codes]] | |||
|- | |||
|GE01 | |||
|- | |||
|GE02 | |||
|- | |||
|GE03 | |||
|- | |||
|GE04 | |||
|- | |||
|GE05 | |||
|- | |||
|GE06 | |||
|- | |||
|GE07 | |||
|} | |} | ||
| | | | ||
{|class="alternate01 sortable" cellspacing="0" | {|class="alternate01 sortable" cellspacing="0" | ||
! Codes | ![[Response Result Codes#SE|SE Codes]] | ||
|- | |||
|SE01 | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 305: | Line 1,244: | ||
| | | | ||
{|class="alternate01 sortable" cellspacing="0" style="margin-right:20px;" | {|class="alternate01 sortable" cellspacing="0" style="margin-right:20px;" | ||
! Codes | ![[Result Codes#ZS|ZS Codes]] | ||
|- | |||
|ZS01 | |||
|- | |||
|ZS02 | |||
|- | |||
|ZS03 | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable" cellspacing="0" | |||
![[Result Codes#DE|DE Codes]] | |||
|- | |||
|DE01 | |||
|- | |||
|DE02 | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
====Web Service Response==== | |||
{|cellspacing="0" | |||
|+ align="left" |Returned Result Codes | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable" cellspacing="0" style="margin-right:20px;" | |||
![[Response Result Codes#GE|GE Codes]] | |||
|- | |||
|GE01 | |||
|- | |||
|GE02 | |||
|- | |||
|GE03 | |||
|- | |||
|GE04 | |||
|- | |||
|GE05 | |||
|- | |||
|GE06 | |||
|- | |||
|GE07 | |||
|} | |} | ||
| | | | ||
{|class="alternate01 sortable" cellspacing="0" | {|class="alternate01 sortable" cellspacing="0" | ||
! Codes | ![[Response Result Codes#SE|SE Codes]] | ||
|- | |||
|SE01 | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 23:21, 18 December 2013
This is a list of Melissa Data product's returned result codes. Due to the large number of products that Melissa Data offers this content is spread across a few pages. Please use the links in the table of contents below to navigate to your desired product.
For a full list of result codes and their definitions, see Result Codes.
Also see Response Result Codes and Listware Codes.
The following codes are alphabetically sortable by clicking on the small arrows to the right of each table heading. You can also navigate to a complete list and definition of a group of codes by clicking the code name header in the table.
Web Services
Global Address Verification
|
|
|
|
|
AddressType Codes
|
|
Web Service Response
|
|
Personator
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
AddressType Codes
|
Web Service Response
|
|
|
Express Entry
|
Web Service Response
|
|
SmartMover
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
LeadGen Xpress
|
|
Telco SmartSearch
N/A
IP Locator
|
|
Web Service Response
|
|
Property
|
|
|
|
Web Service Response
|
|
Street Search
|
|
Web Service Response
|
|
Zip Search
|
|
Web Service Response
|
|