Returned Result Codes:Legacy Services: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
Returned Result Codes | Returned Result Codes | ||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | {|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | ||
! Codes | ![[Result Codes#AS|AS Codes]] | ||
|- | |||
|AS01 | |||
|- | |||
|AS02 | |||
|- | |||
|AS03 | |||
|- | |||
|AS09 | |||
|- | |||
|AS10 | |||
|- | |||
|AS13 | |||
|- | |||
|AS14 | |||
|- | |||
|AS15 | |||
|- | |||
|AS16 | |||
|- | |||
|AS17 | |||
|- | |||
|AS18 | |||
|- | |||
|AS20 | |||
|- | |||
|AS23 | |||
|} | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | |||
![[Result Codes#AE|AE Codes]] | |||
|- | |||
|AE01 | |||
|- | |||
|AE02 | |||
|- | |||
|AE03 | |||
|- | |||
|AE04 | |||
|- | |||
|AE05 | |||
|- | |||
|AE06 | |||
|- | |||
|AE07 | |||
|- | |||
|AE08 | |||
|- | |||
|AE09 | |||
|- | |||
|AE10 | |||
|- | |||
|AE11 | |||
|- | |||
|AE12 | |||
|- | |||
|AE13 | |||
|- | |||
|AE14 | |||
|- | |||
|AR17 | |||
|} | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | |||
![[Result Codes#AC|AC Codes]] | |||
|- | |||
|AC01 | |||
|- | |||
|AC02 | |||
|- | |||
|AC03 | |||
|- | |||
|AC04 | |||
|- | |||
|AC05 | |||
|- | |||
|AC06 | |||
|- | |||
|AC07 | |||
|- | |||
|AC08 | |||
|- | |||
|AC09 | |||
|- | |||
|AC10 | |||
|- | |||
|AC11 | |||
|- | |||
|AC12 | |||
|- | |||
|AC13 | |||
|- | |||
|AC14 | |||
|} | |||
'''Type Codes''' | |||
Returned Codes | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | |||
![[Result Codes#US Address Type|US Address Type]] | |||
|- | |||
|A | |||
|- | |||
|F | |||
|- | |||
|G | |||
|- | |||
|H | |||
|- | |||
|P | |||
|- | |||
|R | |||
|- | |||
|S | |||
|} | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | |||
![[Result Codes#Canadian Address Type|Canadian Address Type]] | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|B | |||
|- | |||
|C | |||
|- | |||
|D | |||
|- | |||
|E | |||
|- | |||
|L | |||
|- | |||
|K | |||
|} | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | |||
![[Result Codes#Zip Type|Zip Type]] | |||
|- | |||
|P | |||
|- | |||
|U | |||
|- | |||
|M | |||
|- | |||
|(No code) | |||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | {|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | ||
! Codes | ![[Result Codes#Carrier Route Type|Carrier Route Type]] | ||
|- | |||
|B | |||
|- | |||
|C | |||
|- | |||
|G | |||
|- | |||
|H | |||
|- | |||
|R | |||
|} | |||
'''Web Service Response''' | |||
Returned Result Codes | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | |||
![[Response Result Codes#GE|GE Codes]] | |||
|- | |||
|GE01 | |||
|- | |||
|GE02 | |||
|- | |||
|GE03 | |||
|- | |||
|GE04 | |||
|- | |||
|GE05 | |||
|- | |||
|GE06 | |||
|- | |||
|GE07 | |||
|} | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | |||
![[Response Result Codes#SE|SE Codes]] | |||
|- | |||
|SE01 | |||
|} | |} | ||
---- | ---- | ||
Line 157: | Line 339: | ||
Returned Result Codes | Returned Result Codes | ||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | {|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | ||
! Codes | ![[Result Codes#DS|DS Codes]] | ||
|- | |||
|DS01 | |||
|- | |||
|DS02 | |||
|- | |||
|DS03 | |||
|} | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | |||
![[Result Codes#DE|DE Codes]] | |||
|- | |||
|DE | |||
|} | |||
'''Web Service Response''' | |||
Returned Result Codes | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | |||
![[Response Result Codes#GE|GE Codes]] | |||
|- | |||
|GE01 | |||
|- | |||
|GE02 | |||
|- | |||
|GE03 | |||
|- | |||
|GE04 | |||
|- | |||
|GE05 | |||
|- | |||
|GE06 | |||
|- | |||
|GE07 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | {|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | ||
! Codes | ![[Response Result Codes#SE|SE Codes]] | ||
|- | |||
|SE01 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 171: | Line 386: | ||
Returned Result Codes | Returned Result Codes | ||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | {|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | ||
! Codes | ![[Result Codes#ES|ES Codes]] | ||
|- | |||
|ES01 | |||
|- | |||
|ES02 | |||
|- | |||
|ES03 | |||
|- | |||
|ES04 | |||
|- | |||
|ES10 | |||
|- | |||
|ES11 | |||
|- | |||
|ES12 | |||
|- | |||
|ES13 | |||
|} | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | |||
![[Result Codes#EE|EE Codes]] | |||
|- | |||
|EE01 | |||
|- | |||
|EE02 | |||
|- | |||
|EE03 | |||
|- | |||
|EE04 | |||
|} | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | |||
![[Result Codes#DE|DE Codes]] | |||
|- | |||
|DE | |||
|} | |||
'''Web Service Response''' | |||
Returned Result Codes | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | |||
![[Response Result Codes#GE|GE Codes]] | |||
|- | |||
|GE01 | |||
|- | |||
|GE02 | |||
|- | |||
|GE03 | |||
|- | |||
|GE04 | |||
|- | |||
|GE05 | |||
|- | |||
|GE06 | |||
|- | |||
|GE07 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | {|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | ||
! Codes | ![[Response Result Codes#SE|SE Codes]] | ||
|- | |||
|SE01 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 185: | Line 454: | ||
Returned Result Codes | Returned Result Codes | ||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | {|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | ||
! Codes | ![[Result Codes#GS|GS Codes]] | ||
|- | |||
|GS01 | |||
|- | |||
|GS02 | |||
|- | |||
|GS03 | |||
|- | |||
|GS04 | |||
|- | |||
|GS05 | |||
|- | |||
|GS06 | |||
|} | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | |||
![[Result Codes#GE|GE Codes]] | |||
|- | |||
|GE01 | |||
|- | |||
|GE02 | |||
|} | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | |||
![[Result Codes#DE|DE Codes]] | |||
|- | |||
|DE | |||
|} | |||
'''Type Codes''' | |||
Returned Codes | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | |||
![[Result Codes#Time Zone Type|Time Zone Type]] | |||
|- | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|} | |} | ||
'''Web Service Response''' | |||
Returned Result Codes | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | {|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | ||
! Codes | ![[Response Result Codes#GE|GE Codes]] | ||
|- | |||
|GE01 | |||
|- | |||
|GE02 | |||
|- | |||
|GE03 | |||
|- | |||
|GE04 | |||
|- | |||
|GE05 | |||
|- | |||
|GE06 | |||
|- | |||
|GE07 | |||
|} | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | |||
![[Response Result Codes#SE|SE Codes]] | |||
|- | |||
|SE01 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 199: | Line 546: | ||
Returned Result Codes | Returned Result Codes | ||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | {|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | ||
! Codes | ![[Result Codes#NS|NS Codes]] | ||
|- | |||
|NS01 | |||
|- | |||
|NS02 | |||
|- | |||
|NS03 | |||
|- | |||
|NS04 | |||
|- | |||
|NS05 | |||
|- | |||
|NS06 | |||
|- | |||
|NS07 | |||
|- | |||
|NS08 | |||
|} | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | |||
![[Result Codes#NE|NE Codes]] | |||
|- | |||
|NE01 | |||
|- | |||
|NE02 | |||
|- | |||
|NE03 | |||
|- | |||
|NE04 | |||
|- | |||
|NE05 | |||
|- | |||
|NE06 | |||
|} | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | |||
![[Result Codes#DE|DE Codes]] | |||
|- | |||
|DE | |||
|} | |||
'''Web Service Response''' | |||
Returned Result Codes | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | |||
![[Response Result Codes#GE|GE Codes]] | |||
|- | |||
|GE01 | |||
|- | |||
|GE02 | |||
|- | |||
|GE03 | |||
|- | |||
|GE04 | |||
|- | |||
|GE05 | |||
|- | |||
|GE06 | |||
|- | |||
|GE07 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | {|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | ||
! Codes | ![[Response Result Codes#SE|SE Codes]] | ||
|- | |||
|SE01 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 213: | Line 618: | ||
Returned Result Codes | Returned Result Codes | ||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | {|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | ||
! Codes | ![[Result Codes#PS|PS Codes]] | ||
|- | |||
|PS01 | |||
|- | |||
|PS02 | |||
|- | |||
|PS06 | |||
|- | |||
|PS07 | |||
|- | |||
|PS08 | |||
|- | |||
|PS09 | |||
|- | |||
|PS10 | |||
|- | |||
|PS11 | |||
|- | |||
|PS12 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | {|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | ||
! Codes | ![[Result Codes#PE|PE Codes]] | ||
|- | |||
|PE01 | |||
|- | |||
|PE02 | |||
|- | |||
|PE03 | |||
|- | |||
|PE04 | |||
|- | |||
|PE05 | |||
|} | |||
'''Type Codes''' | |||
Returned Codes | |||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | |||
![[Result Codes#Time Zone Type|Time Zone Type]] | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|} | |} | ||
'''Web Service Response''' | |||
Returned Result Codes | Returned Result Codes | ||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | {|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | ||
! Codes | ![[Response Result Codes#GE|GE Codes]] | ||
|- | |||
|GE01 | |||
|- | |||
|GE02 | |||
|- | |||
|GE03 | |||
|- | |||
|GE04 | |||
|- | |||
|GE05 | |||
|- | |||
|GE06 | |||
|- | |||
|GE07 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | {|class="alternate01 sortable tableDisplay" cellspacing="0" | ||
! Codes | ![[Response Result Codes#SE|SE Codes]] | ||
|- | |||
|SE01 | |||
|} | |||
---- | |||
===Data Quality Web Service=== | |||
''Deprecated'' | |||
[[Category:Result Codes]] | [[Category:Result Codes]] |
Revision as of 22:33, 23 December 2013
|
This is a list of Melissa Data product's returned result codes. Due to the large number of products that Melissa Data offers this content is spread across a few pages. Please use the links in the table of contents below to navigate to your desired product.
For a full list of result codes and their definitions, see Result Codes.
Also see Response Result Codes and Listware Codes.
The following codes are alphabetically sortable by clicking on the small arrows to the right of each table heading. You can also navigate to a complete list and definition of a group of codes by clicking the code name header in the table.
Legacy Services
Address Verifier
Returned Result Codes
AS Codes |
---|
AS01 |
AS02 |
AS03 |
AS09 |
AS10 |
AS13 |
AS14 |
AS15 |
AS16 |
AS17 |
AS18 |
AS20 |
AS23 |
AE Codes |
---|
AE01 |
AE02 |
AE03 |
AE04 |
AE05 |
AE06 |
AE07 |
AE08 |
AE09 |
AE10 |
AE11 |
AE12 |
AE13 |
AE14 |
AR17 |
AC Codes |
---|
AC01 |
AC02 |
AC03 |
AC04 |
AC05 |
AC06 |
AC07 |
AC08 |
AC09 |
AC10 |
AC11 |
AC12 |
AC13 |
AC14 |
Type Codes
Returned Codes
US Address Type |
---|
A |
F |
G |
H |
P |
R |
S |
Canadian Address Type |
---|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
B |
C |
D |
E |
L |
K |
Zip Type |
---|
P |
U |
M |
(No code) |
Carrier Route Type |
---|
B |
C |
G |
H |
R |
Web Service Response
Returned Result Codes
GE Codes |
---|
GE01 |
GE02 |
GE03 |
GE04 |
GE05 |
GE06 |
GE07 |
SE Codes |
---|
SE01 |
Delivery Indicator
Returned Result Codes
DS Codes |
---|
DS01 |
DS02 |
DS03 |
DE Codes |
---|
DE |
Web Service Response
Returned Result Codes
GE Codes |
---|
GE01 |
GE02 |
GE03 |
GE04 |
GE05 |
GE06 |
GE07 |
SE Codes |
---|
SE01 |
Email Verifier
Returned Result Codes
ES Codes |
---|
ES01 |
ES02 |
ES03 |
ES04 |
ES10 |
ES11 |
ES12 |
ES13 |
EE Codes |
---|
EE01 |
EE02 |
EE03 |
EE04 |
DE Codes |
---|
DE |
Web Service Response
Returned Result Codes
GE Codes |
---|
GE01 |
GE02 |
GE03 |
GE04 |
GE05 |
GE06 |
GE07 |
SE Codes |
---|
SE01 |
GeoCoder
Returned Result Codes
GS Codes |
---|
GS01 |
GS02 |
GS03 |
GS04 |
GS05 |
GS06 |
GE Codes |
---|
GE01 |
GE02 |
DE Codes |
---|
DE |
Type Codes
Returned Codes
Time Zone Type |
---|
0 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
11 |
13 |
14 |
15 |
Web Service Response
Returned Result Codes
GE Codes |
---|
GE01 |
GE02 |
GE03 |
GE04 |
GE05 |
GE06 |
GE07 |
SE Codes |
---|
SE01 |
Name Parser
Returned Result Codes
NS Codes |
---|
NS01 |
NS02 |
NS03 |
NS04 |
NS05 |
NS06 |
NS07 |
NS08 |
NE Codes |
---|
NE01 |
NE02 |
NE03 |
NE04 |
NE05 |
NE06 |
DE Codes |
---|
DE |
Web Service Response
Returned Result Codes
GE Codes |
---|
GE01 |
GE02 |
GE03 |
GE04 |
GE05 |
GE06 |
GE07 |
SE Codes |
---|
SE01 |
Phone Verifier
Returned Result Codes
PS Codes |
---|
PS01 |
PS02 |
PS06 |
PS07 |
PS08 |
PS09 |
PS10 |
PS11 |
PS12 |
PE Codes |
---|
PE01 |
PE02 |
PE03 |
PE04 |
PE05 |
Type Codes
Returned Codes
Time Zone Type |
---|
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
11 |
13 |
14 |
15 |
Web Service Response
Returned Result Codes
GE Codes |
---|
GE01 |
GE02 |
GE03 |
GE04 |
GE05 |
GE06 |
GE07 |
SE Codes |
---|
SE01 |
Data Quality Web Service
Deprecated