This wiki is no longer being updated as of December 10, 2025.
|
Global Email V3:Response: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Created page with "← Global Email Web Service Reference {| class="mw-collapsible" cellspacing="2" style="background-color:#f9f9f9; border:1px solid #..." |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
! style="color:black;"|[[Global Email Web Service:Response|Response]] | ! style="color:black;"|[[Global Email Web Service:Response|Response]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Global Email Web Service:XML Response|XML]] | |[[Global Email Web Service:Response#Sample JSON Response|JSON]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Global Email Web Service:Response#Sample XML Response|XML]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 21:52, 5 September 2014
← Global Email Web Service Reference
| Global Email Web Service Navigation | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||
| ||||
| ||||
| ||||
| ||||
|
Sample JSON Response
{
"Version":"String content",
"TransmissionReference":"String content",
"TransmissionResults":"String content",
"TotalRecords":"String content",
"Records":[{
"RecordID":"String content",
"Results":"String content",
"EmailAddress":"String content",
"MailboxName":"String content",
"DomainName":"String content",
"TopLevelDomain":"String content",
"TopLevelDomainName":"String content"
}]
}
Sample XML Response
<?xml version="1.0"?>
<Response>
<Version>string</Version>
<TransmissionReference>string</TransmissionReference>
< TransmissionResults>string</TransmissionResults>
<TotalRecords>string</TotalRecords>
<Records>
<ResponseRecord>
<RecordID>string</RecordID>
<Results>string</Results>
<EmailAddress>string</EmailAddress>
<MailboxName>string</MailboxName>
<DomainName>string</DomainName>
<TopLevelDomain>string</TopLevelDomain>
<TopLevelDomainName>string</TopLevelDomainName>
</ResponseRecord>
</Records>
</Response>