This wiki is no longer being updated as of December 10, 2025.
|
Global Email V3:Introduction: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Global Email Web Service:JSON Response|JSON]] | |[[Global Email Web Service:JSON Response|JSON]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Global Email Web Service:JSONP Response|JSONP]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Global Email Web Service:XML Response|XML]] | |[[Global Email Web Service:XML Response|XML]] | ||
Revision as of 00:10, 30 December 2014
← Global Email Web Service Reference
| Global Email Web Service Navigation | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||
| ||||||
| ||||||
| ||||||
| ||||||
|
Welcome to the Melissa Data Global Email Web Service. Validate and parse email addresses, correct common typographical errors, and standardize email addresses. Features real-time email mailbox verification which removes up to 95% of bad emails.